BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | Rhys Vorwerk | No | - | |
[1] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Jayden SUMMERS | No | - | |
[2] | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | Pieter Kotzé | No | - |
[2] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | Michaèl Bell | No | - |
[3] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Hendre van Zyl | No | - |
[3] | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | Stefan Stieger | No | - |
[4] | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Hanno Bouwer | No | - |
[4] | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Devilliers Lamprecht | No | - |
- | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Connor ARMSTRONG | No | - |
- | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | Sebastian Oosthuizen | No | - |
- | Zachary Parsadh | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | Charl Henning | No | - |
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | Julian Haslinger | No | - |
- | Waldo de Beer | Rustenburg High | Calum Saayman | No | - | |
- | Michael Young | GB | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | George Denysschen | No | - |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | Adam Tilbury | No | - | |
- | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Daniel Dold-Chapman | No | - |
- | Daniel Dold-Chapman | ZA | Grey High School | Asakhanya Jantjie | No | - |
- | Jean Schoeman | ZA | Laerskool Park | Danie Van Jaarsveld | No | - |
- | Danie Van Jaarsveld | Great Tennis | Jean Schoeman | No | - | |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | No | - | |
- | Calum Saayman | ZA | German Country Club | Waldo de Beer | No | - |
- | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Bogdan Mandic | No | - |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Michael Young | No | - |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | Adriaan Louis Fourie | No | - |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | Michal Barrish | No | - | |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Henro Kruger | No | - | |
- | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Kei Badenhorst | No | - | |
- | Julian Haslinger | Table View Tennis Club | Christiaan Franken | No | - | |
- | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Ronan Gorton | No | - |
- | Juvan Weyers | De Hoop Primary School | No partner | No | - | |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Benjamin Loots | No | - |
- | Sebastian Oosthuizen | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Reuben Lerm | No | - |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Zachary Parsadh | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A1 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Jayden SUMMERS [1]
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
|
Daniel Dold-Chapman
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A2 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Michael Young
George Denysschen
|
Adam Tilbury
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
0-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2022-12-18 2:30pm | A3 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Hendre van Zyl [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
Michal Barrish
Henro Kruger
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | A4 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
Bogdan Mandic
|
Charl Henning
Zachary Parsadh
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A5 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Jean Schoeman
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
Reuben Lerm
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A6 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Kei Badenhorst
Ronan Gorton
|
Hanno Bouwer [4]
Devilliers Lamprecht [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A7 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Calum Saayman
Waldo de Beer
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
Benjamin Loots
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-18 5:00pm | A8 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Christiaan Franken
Julian Haslinger
|
Michaèl Bell [2]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-19 1:30pm | A9 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Jayden SUMMERS [1]
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
|
Michael Young
George Denysschen
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2022-12-19 1:30pm | A10 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Hendre van Zyl [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
Bogdan Mandic
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-4 |
2022-12-19 1:30pm | A11 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Reuben Lerm
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
Kei Badenhorst
Ronan Gorton
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-19 1:30pm | A12 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
Benjamin Loots
|
Michaèl Bell [2]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-19 3:00pm | A13 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Jayden SUMMERS [1]
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
|
Hendre van Zyl [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2022-12-19 3:00pm | A14 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Reuben Lerm
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
Michaèl Bell [2]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-20 3:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 05 |
Jayden SUMMERS [1]
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
|
Michaèl Bell [2]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-8 |