WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Alternate 2 | Yes | Kagiso LEDWABA | ||
[3] | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Marie-Luise Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Nadja Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Anri Steyn | |
- | Kudzai Chapepa | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Morgyn Strugnell | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Anri Steyn | AHMS | No | - | |
[2] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-07 9:30am | A2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Nadja Walter
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A4 | Riet - Court 9 |
Keira Cook
|
Marie-Luise Walter
|
6-0, 7-6(9) |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A5 | Riet - Court 2 |
Morgyn Strugnell
|
Kudzai Chapepa
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A7 | Riet - Court 3 |
Alternate 1
(Did not play)
|
Kara Heyl
|
Walkover |
2023-01-07 12:30pm | A9 | Riet - Court 5 |
Thoriso Ramokgola [1]
|
Nadja Walter
|
6-7(5), 5-7 |
2023-01-07 12:30pm | A10 | Riet - Court 6 |
Nobuhle Zungu [3]
|
Keira Cook
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-07 12:30pm | A11 | Riet - Court 7 |
Kudzai Chapepa
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | A12 | Riet - Court 8 |
Kara Heyl
|
Alternate 2 [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-08 9:30am | A13 | Riet - Court 5 |
Nadja Walter
|
Nobuhle Zungu [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | A14 | Riet - Court 6 |
Kudzai Chapepa
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A15 | Riet - Court 1 |
Nobuhle Zungu [3]
|
Kudzai Chapepa
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-09 9:30am | B1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Nadja Walter
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | C1 | Riet - Court 7 |
Thoriso Ramokgola [1]
|
Keira Cook
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-4 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | C3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Thoriso Ramokgola [1]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | E5 | Riet - Court 8 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Marie-Luise Walter
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | E6 | Riet - Court 1 |
Morgyn Strugnell
|
Alternate 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-09 9:30am | E7 | Riet - Court 4 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Morgyn Strugnell
|
4-6, 2-6 |