GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | mackenzie white | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - | |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Vernelee Oberholzer | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Layla Coetzee | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Mbali Dhlomo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Siphesihle Maphalala | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Mmanthwese Mphomane | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nokuthula Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | No | - | |
[2] | Petra WASSENAAR | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-07 11:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
mackenzie white
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Vernelee Oberholzer [4]
|
Layla Coetzee
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Mbali Dhlomo
|
Siphesihle Maphalala
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A5 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
Robin Els
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-07 11:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Megan Fourie [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Layla Coetzee
|
Mbali Dhlomo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
Megan Fourie [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Petra WASSENAAR [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Layla Coetzee
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Megan Fourie [3]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
7-6, 2-6, 6-4 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Megan Fourie [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Layla Coetzee
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Mbali Dhlomo
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
Petra WASSENAAR [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
7-6, 5-7, 9-11 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Mbali Dhlomo
|
Petra WASSENAAR [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Vernelee Oberholzer [4]
|
Siphesihle Maphalala
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-08 12:30pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
mackenzie white
|
Vernelee Oberholzer [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-08 12:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Vernelee Oberholzer [4]
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
mackenzie white
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
1-6, 5-7 |