BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | Calum Saayman | No | - | |
[1] | Calum Saayman | ZA | German Country Club | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | No | - |
[2] | Joshua Perry | St. Benedicts High | Christiaan Campher | No | - | |
[2] | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Joshua Perry | No | - |
- | Alessio Vigoriti | German Country Club | Adam Tilbury | No | - | |
- | Jaco van Lingen | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Estian Terblanche | No | - |
- | Mats Du Preez | Atlasville Tennis Club | Bjorn Du Preez | No | - | |
- | Estian Terblanche | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Jaco van Lingen | No | - |
- | Bjorn Du Preez | Atlasville Tennis Club | Mats Du Preez | No | - | |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | Alessio Vigoriti | No | - |
- | Arron VAN ECK | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Ethan-David Richards | No | - | |
- | Noah Parker | ZA | Italian Club Bedfordview | Zachary Petersen | No | - |
- | Ethan-David Richards | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | Arron VAN ECK | No | - |
- | Zachary Petersen | ZA | Noah Parker | No | - | |
- | Tshepiso Mooka | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Tiisetso Mekwa | No | - |
- | Tiisetso Mekwa | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Tshepiso Mooka | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-22 2:45pm | A1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
Calum Saayman [1]
|
Tshepiso Mooka
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-04-22 2:45pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Arron VAN ECK
Ethan-David Richards
|
Alessio Vigoriti
Adam Tilbury
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-04-22 2:45pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Estian Terblanche
Jaco van Lingen
|
Noah Parker
Zachary Petersen
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-22 2:45pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Mats Du Preez
Bjorn Du Preez
|
Joshua Perry [2]
Christiaan Campher [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-23 2:45pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
Calum Saayman [1]
|
Arron VAN ECK
Ethan-David Richards
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-6 |
2023-04-23 2:45pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Noah Parker
Zachary Petersen
|
Joshua Perry [2]
Christiaan Campher [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-23 3:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
Calum Saayman [1]
|
Joshua Perry [2]
Christiaan Campher [2]
|
6-2, 7-5 |