BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | martin seetso | BW | Gerry Dippenaar Academy | No | - |
[2] | Arno Du Toit | ZA | Gauteng East Tennis Complex | No | - |
[3] | Ettienne Pienaar | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anton Victor Hamman | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Edgar van der Spoel | Unika Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Aidan Swiegers | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | max Loewke | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Caden Roodt | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Keagan Crous | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-21 2:45pm | A4 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Keagan Crous
|
Anton Victor Hamman
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-21 2:45pm | A7 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Caden Roodt
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2023-04-21 4:00pm | A9 | NMTC - Court 2 |
martin seetso [1]
|
max Loewke
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-04-22 9:15am | A10 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Ettienne Pienaar [3]
|
Anton Victor Hamman
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-21 4:00pm | A11 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Edgar van der Spoel
|
Louis Holtzhausen [4]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A12 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Caden Roodt
|
Arno Du Toit [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | A13 | NMTC - Court 3 |
martin seetso [1]
|
Ettienne Pienaar [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | A14 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Edgar van der Spoel
|
Caden Roodt
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-23 9:15am | A15 | NMTC - Court 1 |
martin seetso [1]
|
Edgar van der Spoel
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-04-23 9:15am | B1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Ettienne Pienaar [3]
|
Caden Roodt
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | C1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
max Loewke
|
Anton Victor Hamman
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | C2 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Louis Holtzhausen [4]
|
Arno Du Toit [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-04-23 9:15am | C3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Anton Victor Hamman
|
Louis Holtzhausen [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-23 9:15am | D1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
max Loewke
|
Arno Du Toit [2]
|
6-4, 5-7, 4-10 |
2023-04-23 9:15am | E7 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Keagan Crous
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
0-6, 2-6 |