MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
[1] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Nicholas REIS | No | - |
[2] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - |
[2] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Munashe TEBURU | No | - |
[3] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | John COETZEE | No | - |
[3] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Mark BACKEBERG | No | - |
[4] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | John Bothma | No | - | |
[4] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Caleb Fyvie | No | - |
[5] | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | Reuben Bakker | No | - |
[5] | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Matthew WILSON | No | - | |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Zaheer Davis | No | - | |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Pieter Kotzé | No | - | |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | Byron Wegger | No | - |
- | Byron Wegger | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | Stephan du Plooy | No | - |
- | PIETER SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Ayrton Vermaak | No | - |
- | Kamil Reddy | German Country Club | Nkosiyethu Gumede | No | - | |
- | Ayrton Vermaak | ZA | Benoni Country Club | PIETER SWART | No | - |
- | Londa Zungu | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Luke Edgar | No | - |
- | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Kamil Reddy | No | - |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Menzi Mkhwanazi | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | Ryan Lister-James | No | - | |
- | Luke Edgar | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | Londa Zungu | No | - |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Craig SIMES | No | - |
- | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Oratile Sehularo | No | - |
- | Zaheer Davis | Westville Boys High | Monde Magigaba | No | - | |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Senthen REDDY | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | WTS - Court 7 |
MARK AGGENBACH
Pieter Kotzé
|
Ayrton Vermaak
PIETER SWART
|
6-7, 6-7 |
TBD | A3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
Londa Zungu
Luke Edgar
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A4 | WTS - Court 5 |
Reuben Bakker [5]
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [5]
|
Matthew WILSON
Senthen REDDY
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Oratile Sehularo
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Craig SIMES
Ryan Lister-James
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A6 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kamil Reddy
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Caleb Fyvie [4]
John Bothma [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Stephan du Plooy
Byron Wegger
|
Zaheer Davis
Monde Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-3 |
TBD | A9 | WTS - Court 6 |
Nicholas REIS [1]
Lian Du Toit [1]
|
Ayrton Vermaak
PIETER SWART
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A10 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
Reuben Bakker [5]
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [5]
|
3-6, 6-2, 0-10 |
TBD | A11 | WTS - Court 9 |
Craig SIMES
Ryan Lister-James
|
Caleb Fyvie [4]
John Bothma [4]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A12 | WTS - Court 8 |
Stephan du Plooy
Byron Wegger
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A13 | WTS - Court 6 |
Nicholas REIS [1]
Lian Du Toit [1]
|
Reuben Bakker [5]
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [5]
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-8 |
TBD | A14 | WTS - Court 8 |
Caleb Fyvie [4]
John Bothma [4]
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2023-06-27 11:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 10 |
Nicholas REIS [1]
Lian Du Toit [1]
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|