MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Takura MHWANDAGARA | ZW | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[4] | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
[7] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[9] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[10] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[11] | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
[13] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Shane Tapera | ZW | No | - | |
- | Rutendo Toto | NA | Sport Klub Windhoek | No | - |
- | Neil Heyl | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan Delport | ZA | Dalview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rooskrantz Jaydan | Germiston Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
- | Ignatius Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Joelson Paulino | No | - | ||
- | Lerato Brickhouse | No | - | ||
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Jacob Gamsy | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Samuel Froom | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Faheem PARUK | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Ayrton Vermaak | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Ethan LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Julian LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexander Gerov | BG | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | HP LUUS | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan Walters | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Yes | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Lefa Moganedi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-09 8:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Neil Heyl
|
Rutendo Toto
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Faheem PARUK
(Did not play)
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Walkover |
2023-07-09 8:00am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Shane Tapera [16]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A5 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Kevin Kotze [11]
|
Johan Labuschagne
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-09 8:00am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Jacob Gamsy
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 1-0 Retired |
2023-07-09 8:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Johan GOUWS
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-09 8:00am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A11 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Andre Hartman
(Did not play)
|
Julian LEE
|
Walkover |
2023-07-09 8:00am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Stephan Walters
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [15]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jordan CROSS [14]
|
Tiaan Delport
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Joelson Paulino
|
Michael Harding
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Johannes Adam
|
Rooskrantz Jaydan
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Monde Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Ethan LEE
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
MARK AGGENBACH [12]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
Ignatius Bell
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Alexander Gerov
|
Charl VOS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Christian Smith
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Lerato Brickhouse
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Kyle Nel
|
VIC ATAM
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Luke CLIFTON [13]
|
Ayrton Vermaak
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-4 |
N/A | A30 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Samuel Froom
|
Lefa Moganedi
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-09 9:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
HP LUUS
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-2 |
2023-07-09 2:00pm | A33 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Neil Heyl
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-07-09 2:00pm | A34 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Shane Tapera [16]
|
7-6(5), 5-7, 5-7 |
2023-07-09 2:00pm | A35 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Kevin Kotze [11]
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
6-3, 7-6 |
N/A | A36 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Daniel CALVER [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-09 2:00pm | A37 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Tiaan Nelson [3]
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-07-09 2:00pm | A38 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Julian LEE
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [15]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-09 2:00pm | A39 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Jordan CROSS [14]
|
Joelson Paulino
|
7-6(4), 0-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-09 3:30pm | A40 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Johannes Adam
|
Jean Badenhorst [6]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | A41 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
Muhammad VALLY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-09 3:30pm | A42 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-09 3:30pm | A43 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
Charl VOS
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-07-09 3:30pm | A44 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
Reuben Bakker [4]
|
6-4, 6-7(3), 6-0 |
2023-07-09 3:30pm | A45 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [7]
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-09 3:30pm | A46 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Kyle Nel
|
Jason HARRIS [9]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-09 3:30pm | A47 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Luke CLIFTON [13]
|
Samuel Froom
|
7-6(3), 6-3 |
2023-07-09 3:30pm | A48 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
HP LUUS
|
Takura MHWANDAGARA [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-10 11:00am | A49 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Shane Tapera [16]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-07-10 11:00am | A50 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Kevin Kotze [11]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-07-10 11:00am | A51 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tiaan Nelson [3]
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [15]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-07-10 11:00am | A52 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Joelson Paulino
|
Johannes Adam
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-10 11:00am | A53 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-10 11:00am | A54 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-4 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | A55 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [7]
|
Jason HARRIS [9]
|
6-4, 2-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | A56 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Luke CLIFTON [13]
|
Takura MHWANDAGARA [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-11 9:30am | A57 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Kevin Kotze [11]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-07-11 11:00am | A58 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tiaan Nelson [3]
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-07-11 11:00am | A59 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2023-07-11 11:00am | A60 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Jason HARRIS [9]
|
Takura MHWANDAGARA [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2023-07-12 11:00am | A61 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Tiaan Nelson [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-07-12 11:00am | A62 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Takura MHWANDAGARA [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A63 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
(Did not play)
|
Takura MHWANDAGARA [2]
|
Walkover |
2023-07-13 9:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tiaan Nelson [3]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-07-12 12:30pm | C1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Kevin Kotze [11]
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-07-12 12:30pm | C2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
Jason HARRIS [9]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2023-07-13 8:00am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Kevin Kotze [11]
|
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2023-07-13 8:00am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Johannes Adam
|
Jason HARRIS [9]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2023-07-12 11:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Shane Tapera [16]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-12 11:00am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [15]
|
Joelson Paulino
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | E3 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
(Did not play)
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
Walkover |
2023-07-12 11:00am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [7]
|
Luke CLIFTON [13]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | E5 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Shane Tapera [16]
(Did not play)
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [15]
|
Walkover |
2023-07-13 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [7]
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-7 |
2023-07-13 11:00am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [15]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-13 8:00am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Joelson Paulino
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-13 11:00am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Joelson Paulino
|
Luke CLIFTON [13]
|
7-6, 4-6, 9-11 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | I1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Neil Heyl
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | I3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Julian LEE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | I4 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Jordan CROSS [14]
|
Jean Badenhorst [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | I5 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
0-6, 4-6 |
N/A | I6 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Charl VOS
|
Reuben Bakker [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | I7 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Kyle Nel
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | I8 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Samuel Froom
|
HP LUUS
|
1-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
2023-07-12 11:00am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
6-2, 5-7, 6-10 |
TBD | I10 | - |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Jordan CROSS [14]
|
No Result |
N/A | I11 | - |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Charl VOS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-12 11:00am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Kyle Nel
|
HP LUUS
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-07-13 8:00am | I14 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
HP LUUS
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2023-07-13 11:00am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-07-13 8:00am | K3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-07-12 11:00am | M4 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Samuel Froom
|
7-6, 4-6, 6-10 |
2023-07-12 12:30pm | M5 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Neil Heyl
|
Julian LEE
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
N/A | M6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Samuel Froom
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | M7 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Julian LEE
|
Muhammad VALLY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-09 3:30pm | Q10 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Ethan LEE
|
MARK AGGENBACH [12]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-09 3:30pm | Q11 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Ignatius Bell
|
Alexander Gerov
|
6-3, 5-7, 13-11 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | Q17 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Rutendo Toto
|
Eric Matjiane
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | Q19 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Stephan Walters
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | Q20 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Tiaan Delport
|
Rooskrantz Jaydan
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | Q21 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Monde Magigaba
|
MARK AGGENBACH [12]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | Q22 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Ignatius Bell
|
Christian Smith
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | Q23 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Lerato Brickhouse
|
VIC ATAM
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-7 |
2023-07-10 12:30pm | Q24 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Ayrton Vermaak
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-07-12 12:30pm | Q25 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Johan GOUWS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-07-12 11:00am | Q26 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Rooskrantz Jaydan
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-12 12:30pm | Q27 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MARK AGGENBACH [12]
|
Christian Smith
|
6-2, 3-6, 4-10 |
2023-07-12 12:30pm | Q28 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Lerato Brickhouse
|
Ayrton Vermaak
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2023-07-13 8:00am | Q29 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Rooskrantz Jaydan
|
6-2, 3-6, 7-10 |
2023-07-13 8:00am | Q30 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Christian Smith
|
Ayrton Vermaak
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-5 |
2023-07-13 11:00am | Q31 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Rooskrantz Jaydan
|
Christian Smith
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-07-13 12:30pm | R1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Ayrton Vermaak
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-07-13 8:00am | S1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Johan GOUWS
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | S2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
MARK AGGENBACH [12]
(Did not play)
|
Lerato Brickhouse
|
Walkover |
2023-07-13 12:30pm | S3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Lerato Brickhouse
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2023-07-12 11:00am | U2 | Benon - Court 2 |
Stephan Walters
|
Tiaan Delport
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-07-12 11:00am | U3 | Benon - Court 3 |
Monde Magigaba
|
Ignatius Bell
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | U4 | Benon - Court 4 |
VIC ATAM
|
Valentino CERONIO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | U5 | Benon - Court 1 |
Rutendo Toto
(Did not play)
|
Stephan Walters
|
Walkover |
2023-07-12 3:30pm | U6 | Benon - Court 2 |
Ignatius Bell
|
VIC ATAM
|
7-6(3), 6-3 |
2023-07-13 8:00am | U7 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Stephan Walters
|
Ignatius Bell
|
1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | W3 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Tiaan Delport
(Did not play)
|
Monde Magigaba
|
Walkover |
2023-07-12 11:00am | Y11 | Benon - Court 1 |
Ethan LEE
|
Alexander Gerov
|
4-6, 3-6 |