GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
- | Anatsa Mutasa | Bedfordview Country Club | Mmanthwese Mphomane | No | - | |
- | Mila Mijatovic | Elarduspark Primary | Cara-Lee Dillman | No | - | |
[3] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Sophia Koen | No | - |
- | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Megan Fourie | No | - |
- | Luna Mary Leon Rodriguez | Curro Heuwelkruin High | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | No | - | |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | Moroesi Tuoane | No | - | |
- | Melissa Meyer | ZA | Laerskool Nylstroom | Milan Kroucamp | No | - |
[4] | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | Alicia Taylor | No | - | |
- | Maia Rossouw | ZA | Elarduspark Primary | Leora Jacobsen | No | - |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Angelique van der Walt | No | - |
[2] | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | Yenzokuhle Dladla | No | - | |
[1] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Abigayel Vosloo | No | - |
[2] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | No | - |
[3] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Ciaran McConnell | No | - |
[4] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | Meri Sandenbergh | No | - | |
- | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | Amelie VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Leora Jacobsen | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Maia Rossouw | No | - |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Mignon Van Wyk | No | - | |
- | Milan Kroucamp | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Melissa Meyer | No | - |
- | Mmanthwese Mphomane | Bedfordview Country Club | Anatsa Mutasa | No | - | |
- | Cara-Lee Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Mila Mijatovic | No | - | |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | Takara Giles | No | - | |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Luna Mary Leon Rodriguez | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-10 1:00pm | A2 | Benon - Court 1 |
Anatsa Mutasa
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
Mila Mijatovic
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2023-07-10 1:00pm | A4 | Benon - Court 2 |
Takara Giles
Megan Fourie
|
Luna Mary Leon Rodriguez
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-07-10 1:00pm | A5 | Benon - Court 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Melissa Meyer
Milan Kroucamp
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-07-10 1:00pm | A7 | Benon - Court 4 |
Maia Rossouw
Leora Jacobsen
|
Mignon Van Wyk
Angelique van der Walt
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-10 2:30pm | A9 | Benon - Court 1 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Mila Mijatovic
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-07-10 2:30pm | A10 | Benon - Court 2 |
Ciaran McConnell [3]
Sophia Koen [3]
|
Takara Giles
Megan Fourie
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-07-10 2:30pm | A11 | Benon - Court 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Meri Sandenbergh [4]
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-10 2:30pm | A12 | Benon - Court 4 |
Mignon Van Wyk
Angelique van der Walt
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [2]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2023-07-11 1:00pm | A13 | Benon - Court 1 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Ciaran McConnell [3]
Sophia Koen [3]
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-10 |
2023-07-11 1:00pm | A14 | Benon - Court 2 |
Meri Sandenbergh [4]
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [2]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-07-12 3:00pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Ciaran McConnell [3]
Sophia Koen [3]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [4]
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
5-7, 6-3, 13-15 |