BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[3] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
[4] | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua Lubbe | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | George Mandala | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Tolamo Naphtaly | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niel van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Krisjan Du Plooy | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Frank Stacey | ZA | Beaulieu Prep | No | - |
- | LEO FOURIE | Groenkloof Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-29 9:30am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Niel van der Walt
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-29 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-29 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gregg Rubbers [4]
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-07-29 9:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Zian Grobler
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-07-29 9:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-07-29 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Alexander Bell [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-29 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Christo Conradie
|
4-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2023-07-29 9:30am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
George Mandala
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-29 2:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-07-29 2:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Gregg Rubbers [4]
|
Zian Grobler
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2023-07-29 2:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Alexander Bell [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-29 2:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Christo Conradie
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Gregg Rubbers [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Alexander Bell [3]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
6-2, 5-7, 2-10 |
2023-07-30 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-07-30 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Gregg Rubbers [4]
|
Alexander Bell [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Zian Grobler
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-07-30 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Zian Grobler
|
Louis Holtzhausen
|
6-1, 2-6, 12-14 |
2023-07-30 12:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-07-29 2:00pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-07-29 2:00pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-29 2:00pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Joshua Lubbe
|
Kosma Alexander
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-29 2:00pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
(Ret.)
|
George Mandala
|
5-7 Retired |
2023-07-30 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Kosma Alexander
|
George Mandala
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-30 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Kosma Alexander
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-30 12:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Anotipa Chigudu
|
George Mandala
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
6-1, 1-6, 10-4 |
2023-07-30 2:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
6-3, 6-1 |