Boys u/10 Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gerik Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | Anton Kruger | No | - | |
[7] | Joshua Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Victor Kotze | No | - |
- | Kobus Lotter | Laer Volkskool | Seth Horn | No | - | |
[4] | Wian Wagenaar | ZA | Grey college | Evan Zwiegelaar | No | - |
[6] | Divan Kleyn | Fichardtpark Laerskool | William de la Querra | No | - | |
- | Lukas Kilian | WELKOM VOLKSKOOL | Renier Uys Taute | No | - | |
[3] | Ruben Potgieter | ZA | Luckhoff Tennis Club | Sias Visagie | No | - |
[5] | Jeremy Louw | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Benjamin Louw | No | - |
- | Johandre Du Plessis | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | Gerhardus Oosthuizen | No | - |
[2] | Bertus Higgs | Hopetown High | Luhan Du Preez | No | - | |
[8] | AC Van der Post | Lapesa Tennis Club | Leo Vermeulen | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Pretorius | ZA | Grey college | Frans Van Staden | No | - |
- | Andries Du Toit | Hopetown High | Louis Bruwer | No | - | |
[1] | Anton Kruger | ZA | Wilgerivier | Gerik Heyns | No | - |
[2] | Luhan Du Preez | Lapesa Tennis Club | Bertus Higgs | No | - | |
[3] | Sias Visagie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Ruben Potgieter | No | - |
[4] | Evan Zwiegelaar | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | Wian Wagenaar | No | - |
[5] | Benjamin Louw | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Jeremy Louw | No | - |
[6] | William de la Querra | Lapesa Tennis Club | Divan Kleyn | No | - | |
[7] | Victor Kotze | Senekal Primere Skool | Joshua Nel | No | - | |
[8] | Leo Vermeulen | Kimberley Junior School | AC Van der Post | No | - | |
- | Gerhardus Oosthuizen | Harvinia Tennis Club | Johandre Du Plessis | No | - | |
- | Seth Horn | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Kobus Lotter | No | - |
- | Frans Van Staden | Cepha Tennis Club | Christiaan Pretorius | No | - | |
- | Renier Uys Taute | WELKOM VOLKSKOOL | Lukas Kilian | No | - | |
- | Louis Bruwer | Hopetown High | Andries Du Toit | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-14 1:00pm | Box 1: X1 | FS TS - |
Gerik Heyns [1]
Anton Kruger [1]
|
Joshua Nel [7]
Victor Kotze [7]
|
7-0 |
2023-07-14 2:00pm | Box 1: X2 | FS TS - |
Gerik Heyns [1]
Anton Kruger [1]
|
Kobus Lotter
Seth Horn
|
5-2 |
2023-07-14 2:00pm | Box 1: X3 | FS TS - |
Joshua Nel [7]
Victor Kotze [7]
|
Kobus Lotter
Seth Horn
|
4-3 |
2023-07-14 1:00pm | Box 2: X4 | FS TS - |
Wian Wagenaar [4]
Evan Zwiegelaar [4]
|
Divan Kleyn [6]
William de la Querra [6]
|
4-3 |
2023-07-14 2:00pm | Box 2: X5 | FS TS - |
Wian Wagenaar [4]
Evan Zwiegelaar [4]
|
Lukas Kilian
Renier Uys Taute
|
4-3 |
2023-07-14 2:00pm | Box 2: X6 | FS TS - |
Divan Kleyn [6]
William de la Querra [6]
|
Lukas Kilian
Renier Uys Taute
|
6-1 |
2023-07-14 1:00pm | Box 3: X7 | FS TS - |
Ruben Potgieter [3]
Sias Visagie [3]
|
Jeremy Louw [5]
Benjamin Louw [5]
|
4-3 |
2023-07-14 2:00pm | Box 3: X8 | FS TS - |
Ruben Potgieter [3]
Sias Visagie [3]
|
Johandre Du Plessis
Gerhardus Oosthuizen
|
7-0 |
2023-07-14 2:00pm | Box 3: X9 | FS TS - |
Jeremy Louw [5]
Benjamin Louw [5]
|
Johandre Du Plessis
Gerhardus Oosthuizen
|
5-2 |
2023-07-14 1:00pm | Box 4: X10 | FS TS - |
Bertus Higgs [2]
Luhan Du Preez [2]
|
AC Van der Post [8]
Leo Vermeulen [8]
|
6-1 |
2023-07-14 2:00pm | Box 4: X11 | FS TS - |
Bertus Higgs [2]
Luhan Du Preez [2]
|
Christiaan Pretorius
Frans Van Staden
|
6-1 |
2023-07-14 2:00pm | Box 4: X12 | FS TS - |
Bertus Higgs [2]
Luhan Du Preez [2]
|
Andries Du Toit
Louis Bruwer
|
7-0 |
2023-07-14 2:00pm | Box 4: X13 | FS TS - |
AC Van der Post [8]
Leo Vermeulen [8]
|
Christiaan Pretorius
Frans Van Staden
|
4-3 |
2023-07-14 2:00pm | Box 4: X14 | FS TS - |
AC Van der Post [8]
Leo Vermeulen [8]
|
Andries Du Toit
Louis Bruwer
|
4-3 |
2023-07-14 1:00pm | Box 4: X15 | FS TS - |
Christiaan Pretorius
Frans Van Staden
|
Andries Du Toit
Louis Bruwer
|
3-4 |
2023-07-14 3:00pm | A1 | FS TS - |
Gerik Heyns [1]
Anton Kruger [1]
|
Ruben Potgieter [3]
Sias Visagie [3]
|
1-6 |
2023-07-14 3:00pm | A2 | FS TS - |
Divan Kleyn [6]
William de la Querra [6]
|
Bertus Higgs [2]
Luhan Du Preez [2]
|
6-3 |
2023-07-14 3:00pm | A3 | FS TS - |
Ruben Potgieter [3]
Sias Visagie [3]
|
Divan Kleyn [6]
William de la Querra [6]
|
4-6 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Gerik Heyns [1]
Anton Kruger [1]
|
Bertus Higgs [2]
Luhan Du Preez [2]
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
Kobus Lotter
Seth Horn
|
Jeremy Louw [5]
Benjamin Louw [5]
|
No Result |
TBD | C2 | - |
Wian Wagenaar [4]
Evan Zwiegelaar [4]
|
AC Van der Post [8]
Leo Vermeulen [8]
|
No Result |
TBD | E1 | - |
Joshua Nel [7]
Victor Kotze [7]
|
Johandre Du Plessis
Gerhardus Oosthuizen
|
No Result |
TBD | E2 | - |
Lukas Kilian
Renier Uys Taute
|
Andries Du Toit
Louis Bruwer
|
No Result |
TBD | G2 | - |
|
Christiaan Pretorius
Frans Van Staden
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|