MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | ZA | Yes | Tristan Bedderson | |
- | Londa Zungu | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke Edgar | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Jonah ANDERSON | ZA | Fresnaye Sports Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | WTS - Court 25 |
Londa Zungu
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A3 | WTS - Court 24 |
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | A4 | WTS - Court 23 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Jonah ANDERSON
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A5 | WTS - Court 22 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
George Denysschen
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A6 | WTS - Court 21 |
Luke Edgar
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A9 | WTS - Court 15 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
Jonah ANDERSON
|
6-0, 6-4 |
TBD | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
George Denysschen
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [4]
|
2-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
TBD | A12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A13 | WTS - Court 11 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
|
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A14 | WTS - Court 10 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [4]
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-6 |
TBD | A15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [4]
(Ret.)
|
3-2 Retired |
TBD | B1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
(Ret.)
|
7-5, 4-1 Retired |
N/A | C1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Jonah ANDERSON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | C2 | WTS - Court 6 |
George Denysschen
|
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | C3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
George Denysschen
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Johannes Adam
|
Matthew WILSON
|
3-6, 6-4, 2-10 |
TBD | E3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Luke Edgar
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | E5 | WTS - Court 3 |
Londa Zungu
|
Matthew WILSON
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E7 | WTS - Court 3 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | G3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Johannes Adam
|
Luke Edgar
|
6-1, 6-4 |