BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jack Thornhill | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[2] | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[3] | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Mlondi Ngema | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Dirk Adam | ZA | Richardsbaai Primer | No | - |
- | Connor Desaunois | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Yash Pillay | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Naidoo | ZA | Southbroom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Qiniso Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Banele Mnyukela | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A5 | WTS - Court 11 |
Qiniso Booibooi
|
Connor Desaunois
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A7 | WTS - Court 10 |
Banele Mnyukela
|
Daniel Naidoo
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A9 | WTS - Court 7 |
Jack Thornhill [1]
|
Dirk Adam
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | WTS - Court 5 |
Mlondi Ngema [4]
|
Yash Pillay
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A11 | WTS - Court 4 |
Qiniso Booibooi
|
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A12 | WTS - Court 2 |
Daniel Naidoo
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A13 | WTS - Court 7 |
Jack Thornhill [1]
|
Mlondi Ngema [4]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
6-4, 5-7, 3-10 |
2023-08-13 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Jack Thornhill [1]
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-08-13 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Mlondi Ngema [4]
|
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | C1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Dirk Adam
|
Yash Pillay
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | C2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Qiniso Booibooi
|
Daniel Naidoo
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-13 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Yash Pillay
|
Daniel Naidoo
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-08-13 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Dirk Adam
|
Qiniso Booibooi
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E6 | WTS - Court 2 |
Connor Desaunois
|
Banele Mnyukela
|
1-6, 1-6 |