GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexiah smith | ZA | Cowan House | No | - |
[2] | Alternate Alternate | ZA | Yes | Gaby Nicholson | |
[3] | Kutlwano Maremeni | ZA | Curro Salt Rock | No | - |
[4] | Sienna Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Allie Miller | |
- | Sasha Verbaan | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Charlotte Ferguson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ntando Mvelase | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Jessica Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Mila van der Haer | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Palisa Mphatsoe | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Emily-Rose Costello | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Maya Du plessis | ZA | Mtunzini Country Club | No | - |
- | Ava Van der Merwe | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - | |
- | Lily Macquet | Winston Park Primary | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Allie Miller | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Gaby Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Palisa Mphatsoe
|
Charlotte Ferguson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Sienna Wakefield [4]
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A4 | WTS - Court 22 |
Ntando Mvelase
|
Ava Van der Merwe
|
7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | A5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Emily-Rose Costello
|
Mila van der Haer
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A6 | WTS - Court 20 |
Maya Du plessis
|
Kutlwano Maremeni [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Lily Macquet
|
Sasha Verbaan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A8 | WTS - Court 16 |
Alternate Alternate
|
Alternate Alternate [2]
|
No Result |
N/A | A9 | WTS - Court 9 |
Alexiah smith [1]
|
Palisa Mphatsoe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A10 | WTS - Court 8 |
Jessica Wakefield
|
Ntando Mvelase
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A11 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mila van der Haer
|
Kutlwano Maremeni [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A13 | WTS - Court 8 |
Alexiah smith [1]
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
6-1, 4-6, 11-9 |
TBD | A14 | WTS - Court 7 |
Kutlwano Maremeni [3]
|
Lily Macquet
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-08-13 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Alexiah smith [1]
|
Kutlwano Maremeni [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-08-13 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Jessica Wakefield
|
Lily Macquet
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | C1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Palisa Mphatsoe
|
Ntando Mvelase
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2023-08-13 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Ntando Mvelase
|
Mila van der Haer
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | E2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Sienna Wakefield [4]
|
Ava Van der Merwe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | E3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Emily-Rose Costello
|
Maya Du plessis
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | E5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Charlotte Ferguson
|
Sienna Wakefield [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E6 | WTS - Court 3 |
Emily-Rose Costello
|
Sasha Verbaan
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2023-08-13 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Sienna Wakefield [4]
|
Emily-Rose Costello
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-08-13 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Charlotte Ferguson
|
Sasha Verbaan
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | G3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Ava Van der Merwe
|
Maya Du plessis
|
6-7, 6-1, 2-10 |