GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
[2] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Lyndsey Philipps | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Emma Hilton | ||
- | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephanie van Woudenberg | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Christie Kotzé | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Jané de Villiers | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Liebe Van Schalkwyk | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Joane van geest | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Tatum Venter | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Emma Hilton | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Alternate 3
(Did not play)
|
Jané de Villiers
|
Walkover |
2023-08-26 8:00am | A4 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Stephanie van Woudenberg
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2023-08-26 9:15am | A5 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Liebe Van Schalkwyk
|
Christie Kotzé
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-08-26 9:15am | A7 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Joane van geest
|
Courtney Kemp
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-26 10:30am | A9 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Lily Haley [1]
|
Jané de Villiers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-08-26 10:30am | A10 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Megan van Vuuren [3]
|
Stephanie van Woudenberg
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-08-26 12:00pm | A11 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Liebe Van Schalkwyk
|
Lyndsey Philipps [4]
|
2-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2023-08-26 12:00pm | A12 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Jenna Theron [2]
|
7-5, 4-6, 8-10 |
2023-08-27 8:00am | A13 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Lily Haley [1]
|
Megan van Vuuren [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-08-27 8:00am | A14 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Lyndsey Philipps [4]
|
Jenna Theron [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-08-27 10:30am | A15 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Lily Haley [1]
|
Jenna Theron [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-08-27 10:30am | B1 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Megan van Vuuren [3]
|
Lyndsey Philipps [4]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-08-27 9:15am | C1 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Jané de Villiers
|
Stephanie van Woudenberg
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-08-27 9:15am | C2 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Liebe Van Schalkwyk
|
Courtney Kemp
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-08-27 12:00pm | C3 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Stephanie van Woudenberg
|
Liebe Van Schalkwyk
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-27 12:00pm | D1 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Jané de Villiers
|
Courtney Kemp
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-08-27 9:15am | E6 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Christie Kotzé
|
Joane van geest
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2023-08-27 12:00pm | E7 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Joane van geest
|
2-6, 0-6 |