GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kamogelo Mponwana | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Mia De Wet | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Brooklyn Smith | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Angel Chakanyuka | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Emma Spamer | ZA | Fichardpark Primary | No | - |
- | Keerat Kaur | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Hidaya Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | Yes | Camilla Seetso | |
- | Mila Dannhauser | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Ava Molyneaux | ZA | St Mary's Waverley | No | - |
- | Keotshepile Moorosi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amor Temba | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zibusiso Ntuli | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Evangeline Changuion | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - |
- | Merize Smit | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Joan McDonald | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Camilla Seetso | Notwane | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-11 8:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Keerat Kaur
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-12-11 9:30am | A2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Emma Spamer
|
Ava Molyneaux
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Brooklyn Smith [4]
(Did not play)
|
Merize Smit
|
Walkover |
N/A | A4 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Angel Chakanyuka
(Did not play)
|
Zibusiso Ntuli
|
Walkover |
2023-12-11 9:30am | A5 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Hidaya Japarova
|
Joan McDonald
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2023-12-11 9:30am | A6 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Mia De Wet [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-11 9:30am | A7 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Amor Temba
|
Evangeline Changuion
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-11 9:30am | A8 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Mila Dannhauser
|
Kamogelo Mponwana [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-11 12:30pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Emma Spamer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-12-11 2:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Merize Smit
|
Zibusiso Ntuli
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-12-11 2:00pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Joan McDonald
|
Mia De Wet [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-11 2:00pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Evangeline Changuion
|
Kamogelo Mponwana [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | A13 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Merize Smit
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Mia De Wet [3]
|
Kamogelo Mponwana [2]
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2023-12-13 11:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Kamogelo Mponwana [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-12-13 11:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Merize Smit
|
Mia De Wet [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Emma Spamer
|
Zibusiso Ntuli
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Joan McDonald
|
Evangeline Changuion
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-12-13 11:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Emma Spamer
|
Joan McDonald
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-12-13 11:00am | D1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Zibusiso Ntuli
|
Evangeline Changuion
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-11 2:00pm | E1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Keerat Kaur
|
Ava Molyneaux
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-11 2:00pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Hidaya Japarova
(Ret.)
|
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
5-7, 0-3 Retired |
2023-12-11 2:00pm | E4 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Amor Temba
|
Mila Dannhauser
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | E6 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Mila Dannhauser
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-13 11:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Ava Molyneaux
|
Mila Dannhauser
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | G2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Hidaya Japarova
(Did not play)
|
Amor Temba
|
Walkover |
2023-12-13 11:00am | G3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Keerat Kaur
|
Amor Temba
|
6-2, 6-1 |