Men's B Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Max Endjala | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
[1] | Jimmy van Niekerk | ZA | Queenstown Tennis Club | No | - |
[1] | Gerard Mitchell | ZA | Old Grey Squash (PE) | No | - |
[1] | Oz Campbell | Knysna Squash CLub | No | - | |
[1] | Lawrence Kuhn | GB | Saints Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Nikhil Pather | ZA | Tukkies | No | - |
[1] | Justin Gouweloos | ZA | Maritzburg Golf Club | No | - |
[1] | Makhosonke Ntuli | ZA | Milnerton Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Andrew Fourie | ZA | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Geoff Stephens | ZA | Beacon Bay Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Jason Le Roux | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - |
[2] | Tremayne McDonald | ZA | Ramblers Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Nell van der Merwe | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Daryn Pieters | ZA | Lynwood Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Quintin Taljard | ZA | Van Riebeeck Squash Club Nelspruit | No | - |
[2] | Murray Commins | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[3] | Luke McFarland | ZA | CHEETHAM HILL | No | - |
[3] | Brandon Grane | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | James Terblanche | ZA | The Buffalo Club | No | - |
[3] | Siphelele Mpini | ZA | Westview Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Lodewyk Barnard | ZA | St Andrew's Sen Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Craig Ruane | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | No | - |
[3] | John-Ross Malloch | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - | |
[3] | Rigardt van Wyk Righardt | ZA | Radloff Park Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Janre Olivier | NA | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Gregg Shean | Old Selbornian Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Thomas Southway | ZA | Old Grey Squash (PE) | No | - |
[4] | Kiran Van Eeden | ZA | Saints Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Joshua van der Wath | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[4] | Barry Coetzee | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
[4] | Marnus Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Milnerton Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Keagan Waugh | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Trevor Grane | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Joshua Roberts | ZA | The Buffalo Club | No | - |
[5] | Michael Donaldson | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - |
[5] | Morgan Le Breton | ZA | Bobbiespark Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Braam Coetzee | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - |
[5] | Conrad Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | No | - |
[5] | Alan McGuigan | ZA | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | No | - |
[5] | Alex Holmes | ZA | Simbithi Eco Estate Academy | No | - |
[5] | Daniel Cloete | ZA | University of Cape Town Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Steven Berry | NA | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Ethan Richardson | Grey High School | No | - | |
[6] | Garrett Amm | ZA | Saints Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Sean Strydom | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Matthew Fehrsen | ZA | University of Cape Town Squash Club | No | - |
- | Marcel Trerise | The Buffalo Club | No | - | |
- | Louis Le Grange | ZA | Pretoria Country Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wesley Daniels | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - |
- | Robert Moody | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Squash Club | No | - |
X1 | EASTERN PROVINCE A | FREE STATE A | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
X2 | NORTHERNS B | EASTERN PROVINCE A | |||
Position 1 |
Nikhil Pather
|
Gerard Mitchell
|
DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Nell van der Merwe
|
Jason Le Roux
|
DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Craig Ruane
|
Siphelele Mpini
|
DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Barry Coetzee
|
Thomas Southway
|
DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Braam Coetzee
|
Michael Donaldson
|
DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
X3 | EASTERN PROVINCE A | NAMIBIA A | 20-2 | ||
Position 1 |
Gerard Mitchell
|
Max Endjala
|
WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
12-10, 11-6, 12-10 |
Position 2 |
Jason Le Roux
|
Andrew Fourie
|
WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-5, 11-9, 12-14, 6-11, 11-6 |
Position 3 |
Siphelele Mpini
|
Brandon Grane
|
WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-9, 11-9, 11-5 |
Position 4 |
Thomas Southway
|
Janre Olivier
|
WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-9, 11-5, 11-5 |
Position 5 |
Michael Donaldson
|
Trevor Grane
|
WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-3, 11-5, 11-5 |
X4 | NORTHERNS B | FREE STATE A | 7-15 | ||
Position 1 |
Nikhil Pather
|
Lawrence Kuhn
|
WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
4-11, 7-11, 10-12 |
Position 2 |
Nell van der Merwe
|
Tremayne McDonald
|
WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
1-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
Position 3 |
Craig Ruane
|
Lodewyk Barnard
|
WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 |
Position 4 |
Barry Coetzee
|
Kiran Van Eeden
|
WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 7-11 |
Position 5 |
Braam Coetzee
|
Morgan Le Breton
|
WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-6, 11-7, 11-5 |
X5 | FREE STATE A | NAMIBIA A | |||
Position 1 |
Lawrence Kuhn
|
Max Endjala
|
DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Tremayne McDonald
|
Andrew Fourie
|
DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Lodewyk Barnard
|
Brandon Grane
|
DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Kiran Van Eeden
|
Janre Olivier
|
DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Morgan Le Breton
|
Trevor Grane
|
DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
X6 | NAMIBIA A | NORTHERNS B | |||
Position 1 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
X7 | MIDLANDS A | BORDER A | |||
Position 1 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
X8 | WESTERN PROVINCE B | MIDLANDS A | |||
Position 1 |
Makhosonke Ntuli
|
Justin Gouweloos
|
DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Murray Commins
|
Daryn Pieters
|
DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
John-Ross Malloch
|
Luke McFarland
|
DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Keagan Waugh
|
Joshua van der Wath
|
DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Daniel Cloete
|
Alan McGuigan
|
DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
X9 | MIDLANDS A | SACD C | 20-1 | ||
Position 1 |
Justin Gouweloos
|
Oz Campbell
|
WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-7, 11-5, 11-2 |
Position 2 |
Daryn Pieters
|
Quintin Taljard
|
WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-6, 11-4, 11-6 |
Position 3 |
Luke McFarland
|
Rigardt van Wyk Righardt
|
WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6 |
Position 4 |
Joshua van der Wath
|
Marnus Janse van Rensburg
|
WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-3, 11-7, 11-2 |
Position 5 |
Alan McGuigan
|
Conrad Janse van Rensburg
|
WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-8, 11-4, 11-3 |
X10 | WESTERN PROVINCE B | BORDER A | 17-6 | ||
Position 1 |
Makhosonke Ntuli
|
Jimmy van Niekerk
|
WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
6-11, 3-11, 6-11 |
Position 2 |
Murray Commins
|
Geoff Stephens
|
WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
6-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-9 |
Position 3 |
John-Ross Malloch
|
James Terblanche
|
WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-8, 11-8, 4-11, 8-11, 11-6 |
Position 4 |
Keagan Waugh
|
Gregg Shean
|
WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-5, 11-6, 11-6 |
Position 5 |
Daniel Cloete
|
Joshua Roberts
|
WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-6, 11-3, 11-4 |
X11 | BORDER A | SACD C | |||
Position 1 |
Jimmy van Niekerk
|
Oz Campbell
|
DBV - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Geoff Stephens
|
Quintin Taljard
|
DBV - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
James Terblanche
|
Rigardt van Wyk Righardt
|
DBV - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Gregg Shean
|
Marnus Janse van Rensburg
|
DBV - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Joshua Roberts
|
Conrad Janse van Rensburg
|
DBV - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |
X12 | SACD C | WESTERN PROVINCE B | |||
Position 1 | FH - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
A1 | |||||
Position 1 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
A2 | |||||
Position 1 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
A3 | |||||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
B1 | |||||
Position 1 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
C1 | |||||
Position 1 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
C2 | |||||
Position 1 | FH - Court 4 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 4 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 4 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 4 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 4 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
C3 | |||||
Position 1 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
D1 | |||||
Position 1 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am |