BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alessandro NAHMAN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Waterkloof Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Ruan VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Ruan Roos | ZA | Groblersdal Squash | No | - |
- | Louis JORDAAN | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Ruan MARITZ | No | - | ||
- | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Nadir Cajee | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stefan MATIC | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Kian TROMP | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Brandon Van Meyeren | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Ruan MARITZ
|
Nadir Cajee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN [4]
|
Michael Harding
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Louis JORDAAN
|
Stefan MATIC
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Ruan Roos
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A6 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
Jordan CROSS [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
Kian TROMP
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | A8 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Alessandro NAHMAN [1]
|
Nadir Cajee
|
7-6(6), 6-4 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN [4]
|
Stefan MATIC
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Ruan Roos
|
Jordan CROSS [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alessandro NAHMAN [1]
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jordan CROSS [3]
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Alessandro NAHMAN [1]
|
Jordan CROSS [3]
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
2016-10-09 2:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Heinrich IMMELMAN [4]
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
6-1, 7-6(8) |
2016-10-09 8:00am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Nadir Cajee
|
Stefan MATIC
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Ruan Roos
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | C3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Stefan MATIC
|
Ruan Roos
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | D1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Nadir Cajee
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-8 |
TBD | E2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Michael Harding
|
Louis JORDAAN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | E3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Ruan MARITZ
|
Michael Harding
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Kian TROMP
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | E7 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Michael Harding
|
Nicholas REIS
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | F1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ruan MARITZ
|
Kian TROMP
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-09 2:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Louis JORDAAN
|
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
6-2, 6-0 |