BS 12 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Martinus VAN DER MERWE | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Burnett STEYL | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[3] | Duvan VAN DER VYVER | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Reece Mansfield | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruben Boonstra | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Hanru ENGELBRECHT | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Janco Stoltz | ZA | Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
- | Chris SNYMAN | ZA | Ben Vorster High | No | - |
- | Yaseen Motara | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Janko Steyn | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josef Adriaan Jooste | No | - | ||
- | Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
|
Janco Stoltz
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ruben Boonstra
|
Yaseen Motara
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Hanru ENGELBRECHT
|
Chris SNYMAN
|
7-5, 6-0 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
Janko Steyn
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Martinus VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Janco Stoltz
|
6-4, 3-6, 9-11 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Duvan VAN DER VYVER [3]
|
Ruben Boonstra
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Hanru ENGELBRECHT
|
Reece Mansfield [4]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
Burnett STEYL [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Janco Stoltz
|
Ruben Boonstra
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Hanru ENGELBRECHT
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ruben Boonstra
|
Hanru ENGELBRECHT
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | B1 | - |
Janco Stoltz
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-09 11:00am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Martinus VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Duvan VAN DER VYVER [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Reece Mansfield [4]
|
Burnett STEYL [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 1:45pm | C3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Martinus VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Reece Mansfield [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-09 1:45pm | D1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Duvan VAN DER VYVER [3]
|
Burnett STEYL [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
|
Yaseen Motara
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Chris SNYMAN
|
Janko Steyn
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-09 1:45pm | E7 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Janko Steyn
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 1:45pm | F1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
|
Chris SNYMAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |