BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reece Mansfield | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Johannes VAN DER WALT | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Geneil Alberts | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Daiyan DASOO | Curro High | No | - | |
[5] | BRANDON DA SILVA | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Leonard Davies | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[7] | Sam Witt | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[8] | LIAM FOX | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
- | Max LECKEL | ZA | Ferdinand Postma | No | - |
- | Henco NEETHLING | ZA | Pretoria North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andre BIBBEY | Curro Roodeplaat Primary | No | - | |
- | Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Waterkloof Primary | No | - | |
- | Franco PRETORIUS | Merensky High | No | - | |
- | Daniel van Coller | ZA | Vaalwater Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yaseen Motara | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Fredrik Friberg | SE | No | - | |
- | Marco HETZLER | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaymin Archer | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - | |
- | Jacques Venter | ZA | No | - | |
- | Leo DE GREEF | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | ZA | Uplands College | No | - |
- | Werner Coetzer | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Riet - Court 7 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Daniel van Coller
|
7-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A3 | Riet - Court 8 |
Jacques Venter
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A4 | Riet - Court 9 |
Yaseen Motara
|
LIAM FOX [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A6 | Riet - Court 10 |
Leo DE GREEF
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A7 | Riet - Court 1 |
Franco PRETORIUS
|
Henco NEETHLING
|
6-4, 7-6 |
TBD | A10 | Riet - Court 2 |
Jaymin Archer
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A11 | Riet - Court 3 |
Andre BIBBEY
|
Johan GOUWS
|
3-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
TBD | A14 | Riet - Court 4 |
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Marco HETZLER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | A15 | Riet - Court 5 |
Max LECKEL
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-7, 6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A17 | Riet - Court 2 |
Reece Mansfield [1]
|
Fredrik Friberg
|
7-5, 2-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A18 | Riet - Court 3 |
Jacques Venter
|
LIAM FOX [8]
|
6-7, 6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A19 | Riet - Court 4 |
Daiyan DASOO [4]
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A20 | Riet - Court 5 |
Franco PRETORIUS
|
Sam Witt [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A21 | Riet - Court 6 |
Leonard Davies [6]
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A22 | Riet - Court 7 |
Johan GOUWS
|
Geneil Alberts [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | Riet - Court 8 |
BRANDON DA SILVA [5]
|
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A24 | Riet - Court 9 |
Max LECKEL
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT [2]
|
7-6, 6-0 |
TBD | A25 | Riet - Court 5 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Jacques Venter
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A26 | Riet - Court 6 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Sam Witt [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A27 | Riet - Court 7 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Geneil Alberts [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A28 | Riet - Court 8 |
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Max LECKEL
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | A29 | Riet - Court 3 |
Jacques Venter
|
Sam Witt [7]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A30 | Riet - Court 4 |
Geneil Alberts [3]
|
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jacques Venter
|
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Sam Witt [7]
|
Geneil Alberts [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | C1 | Riet - Court 9 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-7, 6-1, 7-10 |
TBD | C2 | Riet - Court 10 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Max LECKEL
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | C3 | Riet - Court 9 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Max LECKEL
|
6-1, 6-7, 10-5 |
TBD | D1 | Riet - |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
1-6, 6-1, 12-14 |
N/A | E1 | - |
Reece Mansfield [1]
(Did not play)
|
LIAM FOX [8]
|
Walkover |
TBD | E2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Daiyan DASOO [4]
|
Franco PRETORIUS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | E3 | Riet - Court 1 |
Leonard Davies [6]
|
Johan GOUWS
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E4 | Riet - Court 2 |
BRANDON DA SILVA [5]
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | E5 | Riet - Court 7 |
LIAM FOX [8]
|
Franco PRETORIUS
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | E6 | Riet - Court 8 |
Johan GOUWS
|
BRANDON DA SILVA [5]
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-10 |
TBD | E7 | Riet - Court 10 |
LIAM FOX [8]
|
BRANDON DA SILVA [5]
|
3-6, 6-0, 13-11 |
TBD | F1 | Riet - |
Franco PRETORIUS
|
Johan GOUWS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | G2 | Riet - Court 11 |
Leonard Davies [6]
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Daiyan DASOO [4]
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT [2]
|
1-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
TBD | I2 | Riet - Court 10 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Yaseen Motara
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | I9 | Riet - Court 5 |
Daniel van Coller
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I10 | Riet - Court 6 |
Leo DE GREEF
|
Henco NEETHLING
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I11 | Riet - Court 7 |
Jaymin Archer
|
Andre BIBBEY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I12 | Riet - Court 8 |
Marco HETZLER
|
Werner Coetzer
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I13 | Riet - Court 9 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Henco NEETHLING
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-4 |
TBD | I14 | Riet - Court 10 |
Andre BIBBEY
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Andre BIBBEY
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Henco NEETHLING
|
Werner Coetzer
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-2 |
TBD | K1 | Riet - Court 5 |
Daniel van Coller
|
Leo DE GREEF
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | K2 | Riet - Court 6 |
Jaymin Archer
(Did not play)
|
Marco HETZLER
|
Walkover |
2017-03-21 10:30am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Daniel van Coller
|
Marco HETZLER
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-7 |