BS 12
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Balthazar KLOPPERS | Laerskool Robertson | |
A7 | 1 | Matthew TROMP | ZA | |
A7 | 2 | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary |
A8 | 1 | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | |
A9 | 2 | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | |
A10 | 2 | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof |
A12 | 1 | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis |
A14 | 2 | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[2] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[3] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
[4] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[5] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[6] | Denzel SEETSO | BW | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
[7] | Imaad LORGAT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
[8] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Divan Prinsloo | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Balthazar KLOPPERS | Laerskool Robertson | No | - | |
- | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[Q] | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | No | - | |
[Q] | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[Q] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Dries STEMMETT | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
- | Philip WINKELMANN | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Eric NEL | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[Q] | Matthew TROMP | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[Q] | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | UFS - Court 1 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Balthazar KLOPPERS [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Eric NEL
|
Colby Paxinos
|
3-6, 6-1, 0-6 |
TBD | A4 | UFS - Court 4 |
Dries STEMMETT
|
Imaad LORGAT [7]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A5 | UFS - Court 5 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
Divan Prinsloo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A6 | UFS - Court 6 |
Guy VORWERK
|
Philip WINKELMANN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A7 | UFS - Court 7 |
Matthew TROMP [Q]
|
Willem DE WAAL [Q]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A8 | UFS - Court 8 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS [Q]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-1 |
TBD | A9 | UFS - Court 9 |
Denzel SEETSO [6]
|
Luke BOSMAN [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | UFS - Court 10 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A11 | UFS - Court 11 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A12 | UFS - Court 12 |
Charl VOS [Q]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A13 | UFS - Court 13 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [5]
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A14 | UFS - Court 14 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Drikus DE JAGER [Q]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A15 | UFS - Court 15 |
Nikhil Naidoo
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A16 | UFS - Court 16 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A17 | UFS - Court 1 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A18 | UFS - Court 2 |
Colby Paxinos
|
Imaad LORGAT [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A19 | UFS - Court 1 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
Guy VORWERK
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A20 | UFS - Court 2 |
Willem DE WAAL [Q]
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS [Q]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A21 | UFS - Court 5 |
Denzel SEETSO [6]
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A22 | UFS - Court 3 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
5-7, 6-4, 1-6 |
TBD | A23 | UFS - Court 4 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [5]
|
Drikus DE JAGER [Q]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
TBD | A24 | UFS - Court 5 |
Christiaan GROVE
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A25 | UFS - Court 15 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Imaad LORGAT [7]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A26 | UFS - Court 16 |
Guy VORWERK
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A27 | UFS - Court 17 |
Denzel SEETSO [6]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A28 | UFS - Court 18 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [5]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A29 | FS TS - Court 13 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A30 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Denzel SEETSO [6]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-04-11 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 1 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Denzel SEETSO [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-11 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS [Q]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
1-6, 6-7 |
TBD | C1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Imaad LORGAT [7]
|
Guy VORWERK
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
TBD | C2 | UFS - Court 2 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | C3 | UFS - Court 6 |
Imaad LORGAT [7]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
4-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
TBD | D1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Guy VORWERK
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [5]
|
3-6, 6-3, 2-10 |
TBD | E1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Colby Paxinos
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E2 | UFS - Court 4 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
Willem DE WAAL [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | E3 | UFS - Court 5 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | E4 | UFS - Court 6 |
Drikus DE JAGER [Q]
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | E5 | UFS - Court 3 |
Colby Paxinos
|
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E6 | UFS - Court 4 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Drikus DE JAGER [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | E7 | UFS - Court 8 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | F1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Colby Paxinos
|
Drikus DE JAGER [Q]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | G1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Willem DE WAAL [Q]
|
5-7, 6-2, 4-10 |
TBD | G2 | UFS - Court 6 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
6-3, 4-6, 12-14 |
TBD | G3 | UFS - Court 10 |
Willem DE WAAL [Q]
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | H1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | I1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Balthazar KLOPPERS [Q]
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | I2 | UFS - Court 18 |
Eric NEL
|
Dries STEMMETT
|
1-6, 6-7 |
TBD | I3 | UFS - Court 6 |
Divan Prinsloo
|
Philip WINKELMANN
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | I4 | UFS - Court 7 |
Matthew TROMP [Q]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
4-6, 6-1, 4-10 |
TBD | I5 | UFS - Court 15 |
Luke BOSMAN [Q]
|
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I6 | UFS - Court 16 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Charl VOS [Q]
|
5-7, 6-2, 11-9 |
TBD | I7 | UFS - Court 17 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | I8 | UFS - Court 18 |
Nikhil Naidoo
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I9 | UFS - Court 1 |
Balthazar KLOPPERS [Q]
|
Dries STEMMETT
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | I10 | UFS - Court 2 |
Divan Prinsloo
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I11 | UFS - Court 3 |
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I12 | UFS - Court 4 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | I13 | UFS - Court 11 |
Balthazar KLOPPERS [Q]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I14 | UFS - Court 12 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I15 | UFS - Court 12 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | J1 | UFS - Court 13 |
Balthazar KLOPPERS [Q]
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | K1 | UFS - Court 15 |
Dries STEMMETT
|
Divan Prinsloo
|
7-6, 4-6, 11-13 |
TBD | K2 | UFS - Court 16 |
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
6-4, 2-6, 9-11 |
TBD | K3 | UFS - Court 14 |
Divan Prinsloo
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | L1 | UFS - Court 15 |
Dries STEMMETT
|
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | M1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Eric NEL
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | M2 | UFS - Court 8 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
Matthew TROMP [Q]
|
6-4, 6-7, 5-10 |
TBD | M3 | UFS - Court 9 |
Luke BOSMAN [Q]
|
Charl VOS [Q]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | M4 | UFS - Court 10 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Nikhil Naidoo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | M5 | UFS - Court 7 |
Eric NEL
|
Matthew TROMP [Q]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | M6 | UFS - Court 8 |
Charl VOS [Q]
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | M7 | UFS - Court 16 |
Eric NEL
|
Charl VOS [Q]
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-7 |
TBD | N1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Matthew TROMP [Q]
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
6-4, 5-7, 3-10 |
TBD | O1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Philip WINKELMANN
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | O2 | UFS - Court 10 |
Luke BOSMAN [Q]
|
Nikhil Naidoo
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | O3 | UFS - Court 18 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
Luke BOSMAN [Q]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | P1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Nikhil Naidoo
|
2-6, 3-6 |