GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Janke VILJOEN | No | - |
[1] | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Carlé BOTHA | No | - | |
[2] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - |
[2] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Anke HEYNS | No | - | |
[3] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - |
[3] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | LEILA NEL | No | - |
[4] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | Carli Kruger | No | - | |
[4] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | NADIA GOUWS | No | - | |
- | Charlotte du Plessis | ZA | Nmmu George Tennis Club | Anna WISE | No | - |
- | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | No | - |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | Brooke VEENSTRA | No | - |
- | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Lilitha NDUNGANE | No | - |
- | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Erin SLATER | No | - |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | Chante MULDER | No | - |
- | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | ZA | Eunice High School | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Kamohelo Khabele | LS | Eunice Primary | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - |
- | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - | |
- | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | Wilmien VOS | No | - | |
- | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mia SCHIMPER | No | - | |
- | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Girls High | Rebecca Widan | No | - | |
- | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | BW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Amike BOTHA | No | - |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Korona RUGARA | No | - |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - |
- | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | No | - |
- | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | Kamohelo Khabele | No | - | ||
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Rebecca Macquet | No | - |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | Isabella Basson | No | - | |
- | Rebecca Macquet | Ashtyn CASON | No | - | ||
- | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Charlotte du Plessis | No | - |
- | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | No | - | |
- | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Elca ZULCH | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Janke VILJOEN [1]
Carlé BOTHA [1]
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A2 | UFS - Court 16 |
Elca ZULCH
Wilmien VOS
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Korona RUGARA
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A3 | UFS - Court 17 |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Carli Kruger [4]
|
Amike BOTHA
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A4 | UFS - Court 18 |
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Rebecca Widan
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-2 |
TBD | A5 | UFS - Court 1 |
Erin SLATER
Chante MULDER
|
Charlotte du Plessis
Anna WISE
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A6 | UFS - Court 2 |
Isabella Basson
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
LEILA NEL [3]
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
TBD | A7 | UFS - Court 3 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Ashtyn CASON
Rebecca Macquet
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A8 | UFS - Court 4 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Kamohelo Khabele
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
TBD | A9 | UFS - Court 11 |
Janke VILJOEN [1]
Carlé BOTHA [1]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Korona RUGARA
|
4-6, 7-5, 5-10 |
TBD | A10 | UFS - Court 11 |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Carli Kruger [4]
|
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A11 | UFS - Court 3 |
Erin SLATER
Chante MULDER
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
LEILA NEL [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A12 | UFS - Court 1 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A13 | UFS - Court 2 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Korona RUGARA
|
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Carli Kruger [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A14 | UFS - Court 4 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
LEILA NEL [3]
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-11 1:00pm | A15 | FS TS - |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Carli Kruger [4]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
LEILA NEL [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |