MS Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Janré VILJOEN | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Benjamin PETERSON | Kommetjie Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Aaron MARKS | Glen Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Werner BOTHA | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
[5] | Samuel TOWNES | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Chao-Hong PENG | No | - | ||
[7] | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
[9] | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Johan-Louis VOS | |
[10] | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[11] | Willem WESSELS | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Kevin FREEL | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
[13] | Maxwell STAM | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Benedict KOHLER | No | - | ||
[15] | Llewellyn COX | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | MATTHEW JUDD | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicos EFSTRATIOU | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rutger LA COCK | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Andrew MAKKINK | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Dian Forrester | Affies | No | - | |
- | Jack COETZER | No | - | ||
- | Anant BHIKA | Ahs High | No | - | |
- | Jordan COUTINHO | St. Benedicts High | No | - | |
- | Hanrich CLOETE | Tuine High | No | - | |
- | Tiaan STRUWIG | Piet Potgieter High | No | - | |
- | Jean ROOS | ZA | Hoerskool Rustenberg | No | - |
- | Jett Ellis-George | Westerford - Boys High | No | - | |
- | Ryk KLEINHANS | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Julian PRINS | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mathew MULLER | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sandil BHIKHA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Melchior DU PLESSIS | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Buxman | No | - | ||
- | Niccolo NAHMAN | Wanderers | No | - | |
- | Diaan CLAASSEN | No | - | ||
- | Carlo Bam | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Ewalt KRIEK | No | - | ||
- | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ofentse More | No | - | ||
- | Alec DOS SANTOS | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Wian van Dyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Hanjo Minnaar | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
- | James CLARK | No | - | ||
- | HAYDEN KESARIS | No | - | ||
- | Christiaan BOTHA | ZA | Yes | Sasha MULLER | |
- | Matthew POWELL | ZA | Valhala Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JARRYD MUIR | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - | |
- | Marco FORNO | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Jacques Bothma | ZA | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Derian JANEKE | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Sasha MULLER | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[9] | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Jordan COUTINHO
|
Matthew POWELL
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A3 | FS TS - Court 2 |
MATTHEW JUDD
|
Dian Forrester
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A4 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Andrew MAKKINK
|
Andre DU PLESSIS [16]
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-8 |
TBD | A5 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Llewellyn COX [15]
|
Jacques Bothma
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | A6 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Wian van Dyk
|
Sandil BHIKHA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A7 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Melchior DU PLESSIS
|
Ofentse More
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A10 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
Hanjo Minnaar
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A11 | FS TS - Court 8 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Rutger LA COCK
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A12 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Jack COETZER
|
Maxwell STAM [13]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A14 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Mathew MULLER
|
Anant BHIKA
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A15 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
Diaan CLAASSEN
|
6-1, 7-5 |
TBD | A18 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Ewalt KRIEK
|
Christiaan BOTHA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A19 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Liam DAY
|
Derian JANEKE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A21 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Benedict KOHLER [14]
|
Sebastian Buxman
|
0-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A22 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Marco FORNO
|
Julian PRINS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Tiaan STRUWIG
|
Jett Ellis-George
|
0-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A26 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA
|
Jean ROOS
|
6-1, 7-6 |
TBD | A27 | FS TS - Court 2 |
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
Ryk KLEINHANS
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-5 |
TBD | A30 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Carlo Bam
|
Hanrich CLOETE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | A31 | FS TS - Court 4 |
James CLARK
|
Niccolo NAHMAN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A33 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Janré VILJOEN [1]
(Did not play)
|
Jordan COUTINHO
|
Walkover |
TBD | A34 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Dian Forrester
|
Andrew MAKKINK
|
2-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
TBD | A35 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Llewellyn COX [15]
|
Wian van Dyk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A36 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Melchior DU PLESSIS
|
Samuel TOWNES [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A37 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Werner BOTHA [4]
|
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
7-5, 7-5 |
TBD | A38 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Rutger LA COCK
|
Maxwell STAM [13]
|
6-4, 3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A39 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Willem WESSELS [11]
|
Mathew MULLER
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | A40 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
Jannik GEVERS [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A41 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Chao-Hong PENG [6]
|
Christiaan BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A42 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Liam DAY
|
Kevin FREEL [12]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A43 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Sebastian Buxman
|
Julian PRINS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A44 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Tiaan STRUWIG
|
Aaron MARKS [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A45 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [7]
|
Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A46 | FS TS - Court 14 |
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
CV Venter [10]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A47 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 [9]
(Did not play)
|
Carlo Bam
|
Walkover |
TBD | A48 | FS TS - Court 16 |
James CLARK
|
Benjamin PETERSON [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A49 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Jordan COUTINHO
|
Andrew MAKKINK
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | A50 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Wian van Dyk
|
Samuel TOWNES [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A51 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Werner BOTHA [4]
|
Maxwell STAM [13]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A52 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Willem WESSELS [11]
|
Jannik GEVERS [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A53 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Chao-Hong PENG [6]
|
Liam DAY
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A54 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Sebastian Buxman
|
Tiaan STRUWIG
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A55 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [7]
|
CV Venter [10]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A56 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Carlo Bam
|
Benjamin PETERSON [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
N/A | E1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Andrew MAKKINK
|
Samuel TOWNES [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | E2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Maxwell STAM [13]
|
Jannik GEVERS [8]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | E3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Chao-Hong PENG [6]
|
Tiaan STRUWIG
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | E4 | FS TS - Court 8 |
CV Venter [10]
|
Carlo Bam
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | E5 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Andrew MAKKINK
|
Maxwell STAM [13]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
TBD | E6 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Chao-Hong PENG [6]
|
CV Venter [10]
|
6-7, 6-2, 8-10 |
TBD | E7 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Maxwell STAM [13]
|
CV Venter [10]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | F1 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Andrew MAKKINK
|
Chao-Hong PENG [6]
|
2-6, 7-6, 6-10 |
TBD | G2 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Tiaan STRUWIG
|
Carlo Bam
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | G3 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Jannik GEVERS [8]
|
Carlo Bam
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | I2 | Mun - Court 1 |
Llewellyn COX [15]
|
Melchior DU PLESSIS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | I3 | Mun - Court 2 |
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
Rutger LA COCK
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I4 | Mun - Court 3 |
Mathew MULLER
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | I5 | Mun - Court 4 |
Christiaan BOTHA
(Ret.)
|
Kevin FREEL [12]
|
0-5 Retired |
TBD | I7 | Mun - Court 5 |
Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA
|
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-3 |
TBD | I9 | Mun - Court 4 |
Dian Forrester
|
Llewellyn COX [15]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I10 | Mun - Court 1 |
Rutger LA COCK
|
Mathew MULLER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I11 | Mun - Court 2 |
Kevin FREEL [12]
|
Julian PRINS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | I12 | Mun - Court 3 |
Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA
|
James CLARK
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | I13 | Mun - Court 5 |
Llewellyn COX [15]
|
Mathew MULLER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I14 | Mun - Court 6 |
Kevin FREEL [12]
|
Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | I15 | Mun - Court 1 |
Mathew MULLER
|
Kevin FREEL [12]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | J1 | Mun - Court 2 |
Llewellyn COX [15]
|
Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA
|
6-7, 6-4, 7-10 |
TBD | K1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Dian Forrester
|
Rutger LA COCK
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | K2 | Mun - Court 8 |
Julian PRINS
|
James CLARK
|
6-2, 0-6, 2-10 |
TBD | K3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Rutger LA COCK
|
James CLARK
|
6-3, 7-6 |
TBD | L1 | Mun - Court 4 |
Dian Forrester
|
Julian PRINS
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
TBD | M2 | Mun - Court 4 |
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | M5 | Mun - Court 1 |
Melchior DU PLESSIS
|
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | M7 | Mun - Court 5 |
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
7-6, 3-6, 7-10 |
TBD | Q2 | FS TS - Court 1 |
MATTHEW JUDD
|
Andre DU PLESSIS [16]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | Q3 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Jacques Bothma
|
Sandil BHIKHA
|
6-3, 0-6, 5-10 |
TBD | Q6 | FS TS - Court 3 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Jack COETZER
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | Q11 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Benedict KOHLER [14]
|
Marco FORNO
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | Q17 | Mun - Court 6 |
Matthew POWELL
|
Andre DU PLESSIS [16]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | Q18 | Mun - Court 1 |
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Ofentse More
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | Q19 | Mun - Court 2 |
Hanjo Minnaar
|
Jack COETZER
|
4-6, 6-3, 1-10 |
TBD | Q20 | Mun - Court 4 |
Anant BHIKA
|
Diaan CLAASSEN
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | Q21 | Mun - Court 5 |
Ewalt KRIEK
|
Derian JANEKE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | Q22 | Mun - Court 6 |
Benedict KOHLER [14]
|
Jett Ellis-George
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | Q23 | Mun - Court 7 |
Jean ROOS
|
Ryk KLEINHANS
|
4-6, 6-2, 11-13 |
TBD | Q25 | Mun - Court 3 |
Matthew POWELL
|
Sandil BHIKHA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | Q26 | Mun - Court 7 |
Jack COETZER
|
Anant BHIKA
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-6 |
TBD | Q27 | Mun - Court 1 |
Derian JANEKE
|
Benedict KOHLER [14]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | Q28 | Mun - Court 2 |
Ryk KLEINHANS
|
Hanrich CLOETE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | Q29 | Mun - Court 2 |
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Jack COETZER
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
TBD | Q30 | Mun - Court 4 |
Benedict KOHLER [14]
|
Ryk KLEINHANS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | Q31 | Mun - Court 6 |
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Benedict KOHLER [14]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | R1 | Mun - Court 4 |
Jack COETZER
|
Ryk KLEINHANS
|
7-5, 7-5 |
TBD | S1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Matthew POWELL
|
Anant BHIKA
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | S2 | Mun - Court 8 |
Derian JANEKE
|
Hanrich CLOETE
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | S3 | Mun - Court 5 |
Anant BHIKA
|
Derian JANEKE
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | T1 | Mun - Court 6 |
Matthew POWELL
|
Hanrich CLOETE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | U2 | Mun - Court 5 |
Hanjo Minnaar
|
Diaan CLAASSEN
|
6-4, 7-6 |
TBD | U3 | Mun - Court 6 |
Ewalt KRIEK
|
Jett Ellis-George
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | U5 | Mun - Court 1 |
Ofentse More
|
Hanjo Minnaar
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | U6 | Mun - Court 2 |
Jett Ellis-George
|
Jean ROOS
|
6-7, 7-6, 11-9 |
TBD | U7 | Mun - Court 5 |
Hanjo Minnaar
|
Jett Ellis-George
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | V1 | Mun - Court 6 |
Ofentse More
|
Jean ROOS
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | W3 | Mun - Court 7 |
Diaan CLAASSEN
|
Ewalt KRIEK
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | Y9 | FS TS - Court 15 |
MATTHEW JUDD
|
Jacques Bothma
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | Y13 | Mun - Court 3 |
Jacques Bothma
|
JARRYD MUIR
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
TBD | Y15 | Mun - Court 8 |
Jacques Bothma
|
Marco FORNO
|
6-2, 6-2 |