BS 16 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Kian STEYN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[3] | MC VENTER | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
[4] | Prince TSIANG | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Tom MCHUGH | ZA | Coetzenberg Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Justin CRONJE | ZA | North West | No | - |
[8] | Joel VAN RENSBURG | No | - | ||
[9] | Wian vd BERG | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | John BURCHMORE | ZA | Phalaborwa Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[12] | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
[13] | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | No | - | |
[14] | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
[15] | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | No | - | |
[16] | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paul COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote High | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Willem Pretorius | Affies | No | - | |
- | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | ||
- | Ettienne MULDER | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Henk SMIT | Oakdale High | No | - | |
- | JP NIEUWOUDT | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Gustav SMIT | Oakdale High | No | - | |
- | Chadley ROSEVEAR | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Matthew NEL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Eduard BOTHA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan HENNING | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas SCOTT | ZA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Brendan CROSS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kyle SWANEPOEL | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ethan TERBLANCHE | No | - | ||
- | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ryan MURPHY | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Estian Kleingeld | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Hermanus VOS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ezra PILLAY | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kanishka KAPOOR | Zimbali Country Club Squash | No | - | |
- | Sam BLACK | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Jake CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Giancarlo Del Frate | ZA | Waterberg Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Zack LABUSCHAGNE | Proteapark Tennisklub | No | - | |
- | Christopher DE FREITAS | No | - | ||
- | Jack BRASHER | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ryan BAINES | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
6-4, 1-6, 11-9 |
TBD | A3 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Matthew NEL
|
Sam BLACK
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A4 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Henk SMIT
|
Caleb VAN WIJK [15]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A5 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [14]
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A6 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
Nicholas SCOTT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A7 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
Gustav SMIT
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A10 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Paul COETZEE
|
Christopher DE FREITAS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A11 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Yahron VAN DYK
|
Ryan MURPHY
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
TBD | A13 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [16]
|
Willem Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Brendan CROSS
|
Jack BRASHER
|
6-1, 0-6, 10-3 |
TBD | A15 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Ryan BAINES
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A18 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Luca COUTINHO
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A19 | Mudd - Court 1 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Estian Kleingeld
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A20 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Hermanus VOS
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [11]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A21 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Aldan COETZEE [13]
|
Kyle SWANEPOEL
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A22 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
JP NIEUWOUDT
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A23 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Giancarlo Del Frate
|
Jake CARTER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A26 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Eduard BOTHA
|
Chad STREAK
|
0-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A27 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Ezra PILLAY
|
Josh CRONJE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A29 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Joshua VAN ZYL [12]
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A30 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Tiaan HENNING
|
Ramon Hoekstra
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A31 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Chadley ROSEVEAR
|
Mathew Shaw
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A33 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [1]
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-10 |
TBD | A34 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Matthew NEL
|
Henk SMIT
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A35 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [14]
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A36 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Gustav SMIT
|
Tom MCHUGH [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A37 | Mudd - Court 5 |
MC VENTER [3]
|
Christopher DE FREITAS
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A38 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Ryan MURPHY
|
John BURCHMORE [10]
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-8 |
TBD | A39 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [16]
|
Brendan CROSS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A40 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Tshepo MOSARWA [5]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A41 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Joel VAN RENSBURG [8]
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
7-6, 6-0 |
TBD | A42 | Mudd - Court 10 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [11]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A43 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Aldan COETZEE [13]
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A44 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Jake CARTER
|
Prince TSIANG [4]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
TBD | A45 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Justin CRONJE [7]
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A46 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Wian vd BERG [9]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A47 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Joshua VAN ZYL [12]
|
Tiaan HENNING
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A48 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Kian STEYN [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A49 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Matthew NEL
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A50 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [14]
|
Tom MCHUGH [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A51 | FS TS - Court 3 |
MC VENTER [3]
|
Ryan MURPHY
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A52 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [16]
|
Tshepo MOSARWA [5]
|
7-6, 0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A53 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Joel VAN RENSBURG [8]
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [11]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | A54 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Aldan COETZEE [13]
|
Prince TSIANG [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A55 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Justin CRONJE [7]
|
Wian vd BERG [9]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A56 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Joshua VAN ZYL [12]
|
Kian STEYN [2]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Tom MCHUGH [6]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E2 | - |
Ryan MURPHY
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [16]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | E3 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [11]
|
Prince TSIANG [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | E4 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Wian vd BERG [9]
|
Kian STEYN [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | E5 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Tom MCHUGH [6]
|
Ryan MURPHY
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | E6 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [11]
|
Wian vd BERG [9]
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-8 |
TBD | E7 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Tom MCHUGH [6]
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [11]
|
7-6, 2-6, 8-10 |
N/A | F1 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Ryan MURPHY
(Did not play)
|
Wian vd BERG [9]
|
Walkover |
TBD | G2 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Prince TSIANG [4]
|
Kian STEYN [2]
|
6-4, 7-6(2) |
TBD | G3 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Prince TSIANG [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I1 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [1]
|
Henk SMIT
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-7 |
TBD | I2 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
Gustav SMIT
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | I3 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Christopher DE FREITAS
|
John BURCHMORE [10]
|
7-6, 6-7, 10-8 |
TBD | I4 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Brendan CROSS
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I5 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
TBD | I6 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
Jake CARTER
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I7 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Chad STREAK
|
Josh CRONJE
|
6-7, 7-6, 8-10 |
TBD | I8 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Tiaan HENNING
|
Mathew Shaw
|
5-7, 5-7 |
TBD | I9 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [1]
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | I10 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Christopher DE FREITAS
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | I11 | Mudd - Court 4 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Jake CARTER
|
7-6, 4-6, 9-11 |
TBD | I12 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | I13 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
Christopher DE FREITAS
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | I14 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Jake CARTER
|
Josh CRONJE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I15 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
Josh CRONJE
|
7-5, 7-5 |
TBD | J1 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Christopher DE FREITAS
|
Jake CARTER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | K1 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [1]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
6-7, 6-7 |
TBD | K2 | Mudd - Court 5 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | K3 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | L1 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [1]
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
TBD | M1 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Henk SMIT
|
Gustav SMIT
|
7-5, 3-6, 4-10 |
TBD | M2 | Mudd - Court 9 |
John BURCHMORE [10]
|
Brendan CROSS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | M3 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | M4 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Chad STREAK
|
Tiaan HENNING
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | M5 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Gustav SMIT
|
John BURCHMORE [10]
|
6-2, 3-6, 7-10 |
TBD | M6 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | M7 | Mudd - Court 12 |
John BURCHMORE [10]
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | N1 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Gustav SMIT
|
Chad STREAK
|
5-7, 5-7 |
TBD | O1 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Henk SMIT
|
Brendan CROSS
|
3-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
TBD | O2 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
Tiaan HENNING
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | O3 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Brendan CROSS
|
Tiaan HENNING
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-4 |
TBD | P1 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Henk SMIT
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
5-7, 5-7 |
TBD | Q2 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Sam BLACK
|
Caleb VAN WIJK [15]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | Q3 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
Nicholas SCOTT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | Q7 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Willem Pretorius
|
Jack BRASHER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | Q10 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Estian Kleingeld
|
Hermanus VOS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | Q11 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Kyle SWANEPOEL
|
JP NIEUWOUDT
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | Q17 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Caleb VAN WIJK [15]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | Q18 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | Q19 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Paul COETZEE
|
Yahron VAN DYK
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | Q20 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Jack BRASHER
|
Ryan BAINES
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-6 |
TBD | Q21 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Hermanus VOS
|
6-4, 1-6, 9-11 |
TBD | Q22 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Kyle SWANEPOEL
|
Giancarlo Del Frate
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | Q23 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Eduard BOTHA
|
Ezra PILLAY
|
1-6, 7-6, 10-6 |
TBD | Q24 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Ettienne MULDER
|
Chadley ROSEVEAR
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | Q25 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
3-6, 6-7(6) |
TBD | Q26 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Paul COETZEE
|
Jack BRASHER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | Q27 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Hermanus VOS
|
Kyle SWANEPOEL
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | Q28 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Eduard BOTHA
|
Chadley ROSEVEAR
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | Q29 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
Jack BRASHER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | Q30 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Kyle SWANEPOEL
|
Eduard BOTHA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | Q31 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
Kyle SWANEPOEL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | R1 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Jack BRASHER
|
Eduard BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | S1 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Paul COETZEE
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | S2 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Hermanus VOS
|
Chadley ROSEVEAR
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | S3 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Hermanus VOS
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-5 |
TBD | T1 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Paul COETZEE
|
Chadley ROSEVEAR
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | U1 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Caleb VAN WIJK [15]
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | U3 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Giancarlo Del Frate
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | U4 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Ezra PILLAY
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | U5 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Caleb VAN WIJK [15]
|
Ryan BAINES
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | U6 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Ezra PILLAY
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-7 |
TBD | U7 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Caleb VAN WIJK [15]
|
Luca COUTINHO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | V1 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Ryan BAINES
|
Ezra PILLAY
|
No Result |
N/A | W2 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Giancarlo Del Frate
(Did not play)
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
Walkover |
TBD | W3 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | Y9 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Sam BLACK
|
Nicholas SCOTT
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | Y11 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Estian Kleingeld
|
JP NIEUWOUDT
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | Y13 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Sam BLACK
|
Willem Pretorius
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | Y15 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Sam BLACK
|
Estian Kleingeld
|
6-2, 6-4 |