BD 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | Ruben JOUBERT | No | - | |
[1] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | Keith Lindsay | No | - |
[2] | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Ruben VAN ZYL | No | - |
[2] | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | Reuben DU TOIT | No | - | |
[3] | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | Dylan DU TOIT | No | - |
[3] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Loago SALESHANDO | No | - |
[4] | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | No | - |
[4] | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Tennis Club | Nicholas VAN AKEN | No | - | |
- | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Charl THOMPSON | No | - |
- | Arno COLYN | Nmmu Tennis Club | Louis FOURIE | No | - | |
- | Christiaan MULDER | Glenwood House School | Zedane Valjee | No | - | |
- | Louis FOURIE | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | Arno COLYN | No | - |
- | Chad BROUZE | ZA | Bantry Bay Tennis Club | Dani RUBENSTEIN | No | - |
- | Dani RUBENSTEIN | ZA | Herzlia Middle High | Chad BROUZE | No | - |
- | Charl THOMPSON | ZA | Tygerberg High | Kyler Hugo | No | - |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | Francis GIBSON | No | - |
- | Francis GIBSON | ZA | Grey College High | Francois HAASBROEK | No | - |
- | Ruard BOTHA | Fairland Tennis Club | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | No | - | |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Karan VARYANI | No | - |
- | Zedane Valjee | ZA | Clifton High School | Christiaan MULDER | No | - |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | Oliver NAUDE | No | - | |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Kaelan RAMDUTH | No | - |
- | Kaelan RAMDUTH | ZA | Caden Naicker | No | - | |
- | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | Ruard BOTHA | No | - | |
- | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | ERIC BAKKER | No | - |
- | ERIC BAKKER | Laerskool Eikestad | Ruan LIEBENBERG | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GRE - Court 9 |
Kaelan RAMDUTH
Caden Naicker
|
Karan VARYANI
Oliver NAUDE
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A4 | GRE - Court 10 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
ERIC BAKKER
|
Chad BROUZE
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A5 | GRE - Court 11 |
Francois HAASBROEK
Francis GIBSON
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
Ruard BOTHA
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A6 | GRE - Court 12 |
Arno COLYN
Louis FOURIE
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN [4]
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER [4]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A7 | GRE - Court 1 |
Zedane Valjee
Christiaan MULDER
|
Charl THOMPSON
Kyler Hugo
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A9 | GRE - Court 5 |
Keith Lindsay [1]
Ruben JOUBERT [1]
|
Karan VARYANI
Oliver NAUDE
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A10 | GRE - Court 6 |
Loago SALESHANDO [3]
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG
ERIC BAKKER
|
7-5, 7-5 |
TBD | A11 | GRE - Court 7 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
Ruard BOTHA
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN [4]
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A12 | GRE - Court 8 |
Charl THOMPSON
Kyler Hugo
|
Reuben DU TOIT [2]
Ruben VAN ZYL [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A13 | GRE - |
Karan VARYANI
Oliver NAUDE
|
Loago SALESHANDO [3]
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-10 |
TBD | A14 | GRE - |
Nicholas VAN AKEN [4]
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER [4]
|
Charl THOMPSON
Kyler Hugo
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2017-04-11 3:00pm | A15 | FS TS - |
Loago SALESHANDO [3]
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
|
Charl THOMPSON
Kyler Hugo
|
No Result |