GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
[2] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Tshegofatso TSIANG | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Calista MUNA | Wembly College High | No | - | |
- | Elanie BRAND | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juantal Mouton | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Thanica GAGIANO | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
- | Marianne DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caty VAN RENSBURG | ZA | No | - | |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-07 8:00am | A1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Tyla CARTER [1]
|
Nicole VILJOEN
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [3]
|
Thanica GAGIANO
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A5 | WTS - Court 14 |
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
Elanie BRAND
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Juantal Mouton
(Did not play)
|
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
Walkover |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Calista MUNA
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A8 | WTS - Court 17 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Inge GREYLING [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 6 |
Tyla CARTER [1]
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 7 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [3]
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
5-7, 6-4, 4-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 8 |
Elanie BRAND
|
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 9 |
Calista MUNA
|
Inge GREYLING [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-09 9:10am | A13 | WTS - Court 6 |
Tyla CARTER [1]
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-07-09 9:10am | A14 | WTS - Court 9 |
Elanie BRAND
|
Inge GREYLING [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 5 |
Tyla CARTER [1]
|
Inge GREYLING [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Elanie BRAND
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Tshegofatso TSIANG [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
Calista MUNA
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [3]
|
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-6 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Calista MUNA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Thanica GAGIANO
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E4 | WTS - Court 9 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Cassidy Naicker
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 12 |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 11 |
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
Cassidy Naicker
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 10 |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-7 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Cassidy Naicker
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | G1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
Thanica GAGIANO
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |