BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[2] | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | No | - |
[3] | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Chris SNYMAN | ZA | Ben Vorster High | No | - |
- | Brendan O 'Reilly | ZA | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - |
- | Elai Joubert | Laerskool Tzaneen | No | - | |
- | Byron Hendricks | Merensky High | No | - | |
- | Dian Gouws | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Ngonidzashe Ndadzibaya | ZW | Tzaneen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Humayd DADA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-05 9:45am | A2 | PTC - Court 5 |
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Humayd DADA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-05 9:45am | A4 | PTC - Court 6 |
Ngonidzashe Ndadzibaya
|
Dian Gouws
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-05 9:45am | A7 | PTC - Court 7 |
Byron Hendricks
|
Brendan O 'Reilly
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-05 1:00pm | A9 | PTC - Court 5 |
Kwena MAPHAKA [1]
|
Humayd DADA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-05 1:00pm | A10 | PTC - Court 6 |
Chris SNYMAN [4]
|
Dian Gouws
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-05 9:45am | A11 | PTC - Court 13 |
Elai Joubert
|
TJ Chuene [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-05 1:00pm | A12 | PTC - Court 7 |
Brendan O 'Reilly
|
Rethabile Rakgole [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-06 10:15am | A13 | PTC - Court 8 |
Kwena MAPHAKA [1]
|
Dian Gouws
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-10-06 10:15am | A14 | PTC - Court 9 |
TJ Chuene [3]
|
Rethabile Rakgole [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-07 8:30am | A15 | PTC - Court 14 |
Kwena MAPHAKA [1]
|
Rethabile Rakgole [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-07 9:45am | B1 | PTC - Court 13 |
Dian Gouws
|
TJ Chuene [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-10-06 10:15am | C1 | PTC - Court 10 |
Humayd DADA
|
Chris SNYMAN [4]
|
2-6, 6-7(3) |
2017-10-06 10:15am | C2 | PTC - Court 11 |
Elai Joubert
|
Brendan O 'Reilly
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-07 9:45am | C3 | PTC - Court 14 |
Chris SNYMAN [4]
|
Brendan O 'Reilly
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-07 9:45am | D1 | PTC - Court 15 |
Humayd DADA
|
Elai Joubert
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-10-06 10:15am | E5 | PTC - Court 12 |
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Ngonidzashe Ndadzibaya
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-07 9:45am | E7 | PTC - Court 16 |
Ngonidzashe Ndadzibaya
|
Byron Hendricks
|
3-6, 3-6 |