GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[3] | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | ||
[5] | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
[6] | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christell DE KOCK | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | CARLA GOUWS | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Leane FAURE | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Jamie MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Michélle Mackay | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Thanica GAGIANO | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | MELENE BADENHORST | ZA | No | - | |
- | Karli Hendrikse | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Liezel MULLER | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Rialet Visser | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Abner DICKSON | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Georgia HOSKING | Fairland | No | - | |
- | Caitlin WILLIS | No | - | ||
- | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jenna STANDER | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Noelle VAN DER WALT | No | - | ||
- | Lydia WILSENACH | ZA | Hoerskool Generaal Hertzog | No | - |
- | Danelle VAN DER WALT | No | - | ||
- | Maud TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Simona Georgieva | BG | No | - | |
- | Caty VAN RENSBURG | ZA | No | - | |
- | Eunice LUBBE | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-12 8:00am | A2 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Christell DE KOCK
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Liezel MULLER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-12 8:00am | A4 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
MELENE BADENHORST
|
Polia GIZDOVA [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-12 8:00am | A5 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
Thanica GAGIANO
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-12 8:00am | A6 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
Jenna STANDER
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-01-12 8:00am | A7 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
CARLA GOUWS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A8 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Leane FAURE
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A9 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Sarah MILLARD [7]
|
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A10 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
Simona Georgieva
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A11 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Caitlin WILLIS
|
Georgia HOSKING
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A12 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Lydia WILSENACH
|
MBALI LANGA [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A13 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Georgia Kennealy [8]
|
Rialet Visser
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | A14 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Michélle Mackay
|
Eunice LUBBE
|
6-4, 2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | A15 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Abner DICKSON
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | A16 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Maud TSAURA
|
Christine KRUGER [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A17 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A18 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Polia GIZDOVA [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A19 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A20 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
CARLA GOUWS
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A21 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Sarah MILLARD [7]
|
Simona Georgieva
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A22 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Georgia HOSKING
|
MBALI LANGA [5]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | A23 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Georgia Kennealy [8]
|
Eunice LUBBE
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | A24 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Abner DICKSON
|
Christine KRUGER [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A25 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Polia GIZDOVA [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-14 8:00am | A26 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
CARLA GOUWS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | A27 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Sarah MILLARD [7]
|
MBALI LANGA [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | A28 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Georgia Kennealy [8]
|
Christine KRUGER [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-15 9:15am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-15 9:15am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
MBALI LANGA [5]
|
Christine KRUGER [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-16 8:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
MBALI LANGA [5]
|
6-4, 1-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-16 8:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Christine KRUGER [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-14 11:45am | C1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Polia GIZDOVA [6]
(Ret.)
|
CARLA GOUWS
|
Retired |
2018-01-14 11:45am | C2 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Sarah MILLARD [7]
|
Georgia Kennealy [8]
|
6-4, 0-6, 10-6 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | C3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
CARLA GOUWS
|
Sarah MILLARD [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | E1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-0, 4-6, 13-15 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | E2 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | E3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Simona Georgieva
|
Georgia HOSKING
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-13 11:45am | E4 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Eunice LUBBE
|
Abner DICKSON
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | E5 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
6-1, 6-7, 7-10 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | E6 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Georgia HOSKING
|
Abner DICKSON
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | E7 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
Georgia HOSKING
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | F1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Abner DICKSON
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | G1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | G2 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Simona Georgieva
|
Eunice LUBBE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | G3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Simona Georgieva
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | H1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
Eunice LUBBE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | I3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Thanica GAGIANO
|
Jenna STANDER
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 11:45am | I4 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Leane FAURE
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-5 |
2018-01-12 1:00pm | I5 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2018-01-12 1:00pm | I6 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Caitlin WILLIS
|
Lydia WILSENACH
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2018-01-12 1:00pm | I7 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Rialet Visser
|
Michélle Mackay
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-12 1:00pm | I8 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Karli Hendrikse
|
Maud TSAURA
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | I9 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Christell DE KOCK
|
MELENE BADENHORST
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | I10 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | I11 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
Lydia WILSENACH
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | I12 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Michélle Mackay
|
Maud TSAURA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | I13 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Christell DE KOCK
|
Jenna STANDER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | I14 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Lydia WILSENACH
|
Maud TSAURA
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | I15 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Christell DE KOCK
|
Lydia WILSENACH
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-01-15 9:15am | J1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Maud TSAURA
|
2-6, 6-0, 13-11 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | K1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
MELENE BADENHORST
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | K2 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
Michélle Mackay
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-15 9:15am | K3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-01-15 9:15am | L1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
MELENE BADENHORST
|
Michélle Mackay
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | M2 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Thanica GAGIANO
|
Leane FAURE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | M3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
Caitlin WILLIS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | M4 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Rialet Visser
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | M6 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | M7 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Thanica GAGIANO
|
Caty VAN RENSBURG
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-14 10:30am | O2 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Caitlin WILLIS
|
Rialet Visser
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-01-15 9:15am | O3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Leane FAURE
|
Caitlin WILLIS
|
3-6, 1-6 |