WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tshegofatso TSIANG | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Barbara ALUSALA | St Marys High | No | - | |
- | Anja BOUWER | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
[3] | Georgia HOSKING | Fairland | No | - | |
- | Kirsten BEYER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Eune TERBLANCHE | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Mari-zet BOTHA | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amy Olivier | No | - | ||
[4] | Larize NEL | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
- | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-27 3:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Anja BOUWER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Kirsten BEYER
(Did not play)
|
Eune TERBLANCHE
|
Walkover |
2018-01-27 3:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Mari-zet BOTHA
|
6-1, 1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A6 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Amy Olivier
|
Larize NEL [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A7 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Mia Dittberner
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A9 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
|
Barbara ALUSALA
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A10 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Georgia HOSKING [3]
|
Eune TERBLANCHE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A11 | - |
Mari-zet BOTHA
|
Amy Olivier
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A12 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Mia Dittberner
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [2]
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 3-1 Retired |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | A13 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
|
Georgia HOSKING [3]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | A14 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Mari-zet BOTHA
|
Mia Dittberner
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2018-02-04 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
|
Mia Dittberner
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Georgia HOSKING [3]
|
Mari-zet BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | C1 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Eune TERBLANCHE
|
6-2, 3-6, 4-10 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | E3 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Larize NEL [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | E6 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Larize NEL [4]
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Anja BOUWER
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
4-6, 3-6 |