WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
[4] | Michelle Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Tracey BULMER | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[6] | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
[7] | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bonolo Molefe | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Anja BOUWER | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | No | - | |
- | Abner DICKSON | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | karen corbett | St Mary's Waverley | No | - | |
- | Caitlin KLAASSEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Helena VAN EEDEN | No | - | ||
- | Isabella Chela | ZM | No | - | |
- | Jessica Pike | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Debbie VAN ASWEGEN | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carla Smith | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Maud TSAURA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-04-14 9:15am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Abner DICKSON
|
Mia Dittberner [8]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Carla Smith
|
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Jessica Pike
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A8 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Neo MAFUYEKA [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
Anja BOUWER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Bonolo Molefe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Carli BRUHNS
|
Isabella Chela
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
karen corbett
|
Maud TSAURA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [1]
|
Christine GOUWS
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN
|
Mia Dittberner [8]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Michelle Ncube [4]
|
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Jessica Pike
|
Neo MAFUYEKA [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
MBALI LANGA [6]
|
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Shannon COX [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tracey BULMER [5]
|
Carli BRUHNS
|
6-1, 6-7, 3-6 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
karen corbett
|
Samantha MULLER [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | A25 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [1]
|
Caitlin KLAASSEN
|
6-7(6), 3-6 |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | A26 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN
|
Jessica Pike
|
6-4, 2-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | A27 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
MBALI LANGA [6]
|
Shannon COX [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | A28 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Carli BRUHNS
|
Samantha MULLER [2]
|
6-7(2), 5-7 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN
|
Jessica Pike
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Shannon COX [3]
|
Samantha MULLER [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jessica Pike
|
Samantha MULLER [2]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN
|
Shannon COX [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-21 11:15am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [1]
|
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
MBALI LANGA [6]
|
Carli BRUHNS
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN
|
MBALI LANGA [6]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [1]
|
Carli BRUHNS
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | E1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Mia Dittberner [8]
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
N/A | E2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Michelle Ncube [4]
(Did not play)
|
Neo MAFUYEKA [7]
|
Walkover |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | E3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | E4 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Tracey BULMER [5]
|
karen corbett
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Mia Dittberner [8]
|
Neo MAFUYEKA [7]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
karen corbett
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Mia Dittberner [8]
|
karen corbett
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Neo MAFUYEKA [7]
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-21 11:45am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
Tracey BULMER [5]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Tracey BULMER [5]
|
7-5, 6-7, 7-10 |
2018-04-14 2:15pm | I2 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Abner DICKSON
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-04-14 2:15pm | I4 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-04-15 9:55am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Carla Smith
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
3-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2018-04-15 9:55am | I11 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Anja BOUWER
|
Bonolo Molefe
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Isabella Chela
|
Maud TSAURA
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-04-21 11:45am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I14 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Anja BOUWER
|
Isabella Chela
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-22 9:00am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Anja BOUWER
|
6-3, 7-5 |
N/A | K1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Relebogile SEREO
(Did not play)
|
Carla Smith
|
Walkover |
N/A | K2 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Bonolo Molefe
(Did not play)
|
Maud TSAURA
|
Walkover |
2018-04-21 11:45am | K3 | GEHQ - |
Carla Smith
|
Maud TSAURA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | M5 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Abner DICKSON
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
7-5, 6-4 |