MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP | No | - | ||
[2] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Thembo MAKHANYA | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Cameron SLABBERT | |
[5] | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - |
[6] | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
[7] | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Rayne ROSELT | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - | |
- | Philip FRANKEN | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Da-niel KOTZE | Stellenbosch Tennisklub | No | - | |
- | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
- | John-Andrew FENSHAM | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Leonard HAASBROEK | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Matthew NEL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Yasser Assamo | UCT | No | - | |
- | Tristan Eeles | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Pieter STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Simeon Myburgh | ZA | Highveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neville WRIGHT | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Zakhe Shange | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Yaseen IBRAHIM | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Thomas Wright | ZA | No | - | |
- | Quintin BERGOVER | No | - | ||
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-27 8:00am | A1 | BEL - Court 1 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
|
Quintin BERGOVER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A2 | BEL - Court 2 |
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A3 | BEL - Court 3 |
Philip FRANKEN
|
Yasser Assamo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A4 | BEL - Court 1 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A5 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Thembo MAKHANYA [3]
|
Andre Hartman
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A6 | WIN - Court 3 |
Pieter STOLTZ
|
Da-niel KOTZE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A7 | WIN - Court 4 |
John-Andrew FENSHAM
|
Jannik GEVERS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A8 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Vasilios CARIPI
|
Muntingh HAMMAN [6]
(Ret.)
|
6-1, 3-0 Retired |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A9 | BEL - Court 2 |
Rayne ROSELT [8]
|
Munashe TEBURU
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A10 | BEL - Court 3 |
Matthew NEL
|
Neville WRIGHT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A11 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Leonard HAASBROEK
|
Tristan Eeles
|
4-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A12 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Alternate Alternate [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A13 | WIN - Court 3 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [5]
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A14 | WIN - Court 4 |
Simeon Myburgh
|
Yaseen IBRAHIM
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | A15 | BEL - Court 1 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | A16 | BEL - Court 2 |
Thomas Wright
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A17 | BEL - Court 1 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
|
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A18 | BEL - Court 2 |
Philip FRANKEN
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [7]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A19 | BEL - Court 3 |
Thembo MAKHANYA [3]
|
Da-niel KOTZE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A20 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jannik GEVERS
|
Vasilios CARIPI
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A21 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Rayne ROSELT [8]
|
Matthew NEL
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A22 | WIN - Court 3 |
Tristan Eeles
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A23 | WIN - Court 4 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [5]
|
Yaseen IBRAHIM
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | A24 | BEL - Court 1 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A25 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
|
Philip FRANKEN
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A26 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Thembo MAKHANYA [3]
|
Vasilios CARIPI
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A27 | WIN - Court 3 |
Rayne ROSELT [8]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A28 | WIN - Court 4 |
Yaseen IBRAHIM
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
6-7, 6-1, 0-6 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | A29 | WTS - Court 2 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
|
Vasilios CARIPI
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | A30 | WTS - Court 3 |
Rayne ROSELT [8]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 3 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
|
Rayne ROSELT [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Vasilios CARIPI
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | C1 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Philip FRANKEN
|
Thembo MAKHANYA [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | C2 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Yaseen IBRAHIM
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-30 8:00am | C3 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Philip FRANKEN
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | E1 | BEL - Court 3 |
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | E2 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Da-niel KOTZE
|
Jannik GEVERS
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | E3 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Matthew NEL
|
Tristan Eeles
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | E4 | WIN - Court 3 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [5]
|
Zakhe Shange
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | E5 | WIN - Court 3 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [7]
|
Da-niel KOTZE
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 4-2 Retired |
2018-06-29 9:15am | E6 | WIN - Court 4 |
Matthew NEL
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [5]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-7 |
N/A | E7 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [7]
(Did not play)
|
Matthew NEL
|
Walkover |
N/A | G1 | WIN - Court 3 |
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
Jannik GEVERS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-29 10:30am | G2 | WIN - Court 4 |
Tristan Eeles
|
Zakhe Shange
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | G3 | WIN - Court 3 |
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
Tristan Eeles
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | I1 | BEL - Court 3 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-6 |
N/A | I2 | WIN - Court 4 |
Yasser Assamo
(Did not play)
|
Josh CRONJE
|
Walkover |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | I3 | BEL - Court 1 |
Andre Hartman
|
Pieter STOLTZ
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | I4 | BEL - Court 2 |
John-Andrew FENSHAM
|
Muntingh HAMMAN [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | I5 | BEL - Court 3 |
Munashe TEBURU
|
Neville WRIGHT
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | I7 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Chad STREAK
|
Simeon Myburgh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 1:30pm | I8 | WIN - Court 3 |
Craig SIMES
|
Thomas Wright
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | I9 | WIN - Court 4 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Josh CRONJE
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-28 11:45am | I10 | BEL - Court 1 |
Andre Hartman
|
Muntingh HAMMAN [6]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-28 11:45am | I11 | BEL - Court 2 |
Neville WRIGHT
|
Leonard HAASBROEK
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 11:45am | I12 | BEL - Court 3 |
Chad STREAK
(Ret.)
|
Thomas Wright
|
1-6 Retired |
2018-06-29 11:30am | I13 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Muntingh HAMMAN [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-29 11:30am | I14 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Neville WRIGHT
|
Thomas Wright
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-8 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | I15 | WIN - Court 4 |
Muntingh HAMMAN [6]
|
Neville WRIGHT
|
6-2, 2-6, 12-10 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | J1 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Thomas Wright
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-8 |
2018-06-29 11:45am | K1 | WIN - Court 3 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Andre Hartman
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | K2 | WIN - Court 4 |
Leonard HAASBROEK
|
Chad STREAK
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-30 9:15am | K3 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Leonard HAASBROEK
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-06-28 11:45am | M2 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Pieter STOLTZ
|
John-Andrew FENSHAM
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-06-28 11:45am | M4 | WIN - Court 3 |
Simeon Myburgh
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
2018-06-29 12:45pm | M5 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Pieter STOLTZ
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 12:45pm | M6 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Munashe TEBURU
|
Simeon Myburgh
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | M7 | WIN - Court 3 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Munashe TEBURU
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | N1 | WIN - Court 4 |
Pieter STOLTZ
|
Simeon Myburgh
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | O3 | WIN - COURT 1 |
John-Andrew FENSHAM
(Did not play)
|
Craig SIMES
|
Walkover |