BS 16 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christon Basson | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
[2] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[3] | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[4] | Kyvin SMAL | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daiyan DASOO | Curro High | No | - | |
- | JACOBUS mouton | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Kyle Bielich | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rynhardt KUHN | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Justin VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-26 10:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kyle Bielich
|
JACOBUS mouton
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2018-06-26 10:00am | A5 | WTS - Court 3 |
Daiyan DASOO
|
Ryan Lister-James
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-26 10:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 4 |
Rynhardt KUHN
|
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-26 10:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 10 |
Christon Basson [1]
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-26 12:30pm | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kyvin SMAL [4]
|
JACOBUS mouton
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-06-26 12:30pm | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Ryan Lister-James
|
Rainier Hugo [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-26 12:30pm | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
Deon Kearns [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | C1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Christon Basson [1]
|
JACOBUS mouton
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Ryan Lister-James
|
Deon Kearns [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Christon Basson [1]
|
Deon Kearns [2]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 12 |
JACOBUS mouton
|
Ryan Lister-James
|
6-2, 3-6, 4-10 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | E6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Daiyan DASOO
|
Rynhardt KUHN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Kyle Bielich
|
Daiyan DASOO
|
6-1, 7-6 |