MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Meindert VERGEER | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hannes SWART | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reece Frye | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Johny Coetzer | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cedrick Bock | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Rikki SOLOMON | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Shaun Ludwig | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Hannes SWART
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 02 |
ANRO NEL [4]
|
Reece Frye
|
6-7, 6-3, 8-10 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 03 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Johny Coetzer
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 04 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Cedrick Bock
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 05 |
Rikki SOLOMON
|
Johan-Louis VOS [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 06 |
Shaun Ludwig
|
Kyler Hugo
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Cameron SLABBERT [1]
|
Hannes SWART
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Reece Frye
|
Johny Coetzer
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Johan-Louis VOS [3]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Kyler Hugo
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-02-03 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Cameron SLABBERT [1]
|
Johny Coetzer
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Johan-Louis VOS [3]
|
Kyler Hugo
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | A15 | STK - Court 03 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | B1 | STK - Court 04 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Hannes SWART
|
Reece Frye
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | C3 | STK - Court 05 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | D1 | STK - Court 06 |
|
|
|
N/A | E2 | STK - Court 05 |
ANRO NEL [4]
|
Jacques MIENY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-02-02 11:45am | E3 | STK - Court 06 |
Cedrick Bock
|
Rikki SOLOMON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-03 8:00am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
ANRO NEL [4]
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Rikki SOLOMON
|
Shaun Ludwig
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | E7 | STK - Court 07 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | F1 | STK - Court 08 |
|
|