BS 14 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Max ROBERTSON | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Jude Greig | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
- | Grendon Cass | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[5] | Jua VAN WYK | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
[4] | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Nadir Cajee | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | Yes | Alternate Alternate |
- | Milan Cilliers | ZA | Ferrum High | No | - |
[6] | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Esi Molefe | BW | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Yusuf Habib | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - | ||
- | Tebogo Rakitla | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
[3] | Hanru KRAUSE | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[8] | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | No | - |
- | Yusuf ASVAT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Keegan GEVERS | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
- | OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
[2] | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Garrick Greeff | |
- | Garrick Greeff | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-19 11:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Christian Smith
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 13 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Jude Greig
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 14 |
Grendon Cass
|
Jua VAN WYK [5]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Nadir Cajee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-1 |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A8 | WTS - Court 19 |
Milan Cilliers
|
Keenan MOODLEY [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 20 |
Cameron OLIVER [7]
|
Heinrich Rootman
|
6-2, 7-5 |
N/A | A10 | WTS - Court 21 |
Esi Molefe
|
Yusuf Habib
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 22 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Tebogo Rakitla
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 23 |
Michaèl Bell [8]
|
Yusuf ASVAT
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 24 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 25 |
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-19 2:00pm | A17 | WTS - Court 3 |
Johan Labuschagne [1]
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-06-19 2:00pm | A18 | WTS - Court 4 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Jua VAN WYK [5]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-19 2:00pm | A19 | WTS - Court 5 |
Adam LOGIE [4]
|
Nadir Cajee
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-19 2:00pm | A20 | WTS - Court 6 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Keenan MOODLEY [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-19 2:00pm | A21 | WTS - Court 7 |
Cameron OLIVER [7]
|
Esi Molefe
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-06-19 2:00pm | A22 | WTS - Court 9 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Hanru KRAUSE [3]
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-0 |
2019-06-19 2:00pm | A23 | WTS - Court 10 |
Michaèl Bell [8]
|
Keegan GEVERS
|
6-3, 2-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-19 2:00pm | A24 | WTS - Court 11 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Beukes Van den Berg [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2019-06-20 1:00pm | E1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Jua VAN WYK [5]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | E2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Adam LOGIE [4]
(Did not play)
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Walkover |
2019-06-20 1:00pm | E3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Esi Molefe
|
Hanru KRAUSE [3]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2019-06-20 1:00pm | E4 | WTS - Court 4 |
Michaèl Bell [8]
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 1:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 2 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 1:20pm | E6 | WTS - Court 3 |
Hanru KRAUSE [3]
|
Michaèl Bell [8]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
N/A | E7 | WTS - Court 24 |
Yusuf PATTEL
(Did not play)
|
Hanru KRAUSE [3]
|
Walkover |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | F1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Michaèl Bell [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 1:20pm | G2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Esi Molefe
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-06-22 1:20pm | G3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Jua VAN WYK [5]
|
Esi Molefe
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-20 12:00pm | I2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Jude Greig
|
Grendon Cass
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 12:00pm | I4 | WTS - Court 16 |
Tristan Bedderson
|
Milan Cilliers
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-20 12:00pm | I7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Yusuf ASVAT
|
Cebo Faleni
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | I9 | WTS - Court 23 |
Christian Smith
|
Jude Greig
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | I10 | WTS - Court 24 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Milan Cilliers
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | I11 | WTS - Court 25 |
Heinrich Rootman
|
Tebogo Rakitla
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | I12 | WTS - Centre Court |
Cebo Faleni
|
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | I13 | WTS - Court 22 |
Christian Smith
|
Milan Cilliers
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | I14 | WTS - Court 23 |
Heinrich Rootman
|
Cebo Faleni
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-06-23 12:00pm | I15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Christian Smith
|
Heinrich Rootman
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2019-06-23 12:00pm | J1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Milan Cilliers
|
Cebo Faleni
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-21 1:20pm | K1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jude Greig
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 1:20pm | K2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Tebogo Rakitla
|
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
1-6, 7-6, 10-6 |
2019-06-22 1:20pm | K3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Jude Greig
|
Tebogo Rakitla
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-22 1:20pm | L1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2019-06-21 1:20pm | M5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Grendon Cass
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
6-1, 3-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-22 1:20pm | M7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Tristan Bedderson
|
Yusuf ASVAT
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |