BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Bogdan Mandic | No | - |
[1] | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | Stefan Stieger | No | - | |
[2] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | Rhys Vorwerk | No | - | |
[2] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Jayden SUMMERS | No | - | |
[3] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | JP Snyman | No | - | |
[3] | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | No | - | |
[4] | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | Ronan Gorton | No | - |
[4] | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Alex Dublin | No | - | |
- | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Jean Joubert | No | - |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | Franco Rust | No | - | |
- | Warwick Toop | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | Giacomo Coppini | No | - | |
- | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | Sebastian Oosthuizen | No | - |
- | Giacomo Coppini | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | Warwick Toop | No | - |
- | Sebastian Oosthuizen | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Luke Verwey | No | - |
- | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | Nicolas Lourens | No | - |
- | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | Ethan Pieber | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Francis Rothman | No | - | |
- | Francis Rothman | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Nicholas Ellis | No | - | |
- | Hano Gerber | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | Cooper McCarthy | No | - |
- | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | Ludwig Du Toit | No | - | |
- | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | Marcel Joubert | No | - |
- | Ludwig Du Toit | Grey College Primary | RUAN DELPORT | No | - | |
- | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | Asher Chimedza | No | - | |
- | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | Alexander Vintcent | No | - | |
- | Alexander Vintcent | ZA | Declan Halsey | No | - | |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Jannes KRAUSE | No | - |
- | Asher Chimedza | anthony harris tennis academy | Matthew Goodchild | No | - | |
- | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Izak Burger jnr | No | - |
- | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | Hano Gerber | No | - | |
- | Izak Burger jnr | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | Kei Badenhorst | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-12 2:15pm | A2 | PAU - Court 1 |
Jean Joubert
Franco Rust
|
Hano Gerber
Cooper McCarthy
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | A3 | PAU - Court 2 |
Alex Dublin [4]
Ronan Gorton [4]
|
Ethan Pieber
Nicolas Lourens
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | A4 | PAU - Court 3 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen
Luke Verwey
|
Asher Chimedza
Matthew Goodchild
|
7-6(1), 6-1 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | A5 | PAU - Court 4 |
Warwick Toop
Giacomo Coppini
|
Nicholas Ellis
Francis Rothman
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | A6 | PAU - Court 5 |
RUAN DELPORT
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
JP Snyman [3]
|
6-7(4), 1-6 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | A7 | PAU - Court 6 |
Declan Halsey
Alexander Vintcent
|
Kei Badenhorst
Izak Burger jnr
|
6-7(3), 4-6 |
2019-12-12 3:30pm | A8 | PAU - Court 1 |
Jannes KRAUSE
Marcel Joubert
|
Jayden SUMMERS [2]
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-13 3:00pm | A9 | PAU - Court 5 |
Bogdan Mandic [1]
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Jean Joubert
Franco Rust
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-12-13 3:00pm | A10 | PAU - Court 6 |
Alex Dublin [4]
Ronan Gorton [4]
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen
Luke Verwey
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-12-13 3:30pm | A11 | PAU - Court 1 |
Nicholas Ellis
Francis Rothman
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
JP Snyman [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-13 3:30pm | A12 | PAU - Court 2 |
Kei Badenhorst
Izak Burger jnr
|
Jayden SUMMERS [2]
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-14 1:00pm | A13 | PAU - Court 1 |
Bogdan Mandic [1]
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Alex Dublin [4]
Ronan Gorton [4]
|
7-6(3), 6-4 |
2019-12-14 1:00pm | A14 | PAU - Court 2 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
JP Snyman [3]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [2]
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2019-12-15 2:45pm | A15 | STK - Court 05 |
Bogdan Mandic [1]
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
JP Snyman [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |