WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Brooke VEENSTRA | |
[4] | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Husna KATHRADA | No | - | ||
- | Thobeka Hlongwane | ZA | No | - | |
- | Emily Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amahle Fihlela | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[3] | Storm VEENSTRA | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - |
- | Jade Harty | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Isabella MACQUET | No | - | ||
[2] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Anna WISE [1]
|
|
|
N/A | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-08-21 4:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Mary-lynn COTTON [4]
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-7, 6-2, 6-10 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 5 |
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-21 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Amahle Fihlela
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-4, 6-7, 11-9 |
2020-08-21 4:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 12 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Storm VEENSTRA [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-21 4:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jade Harty
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-08-21 4:30pm | A8 | WTS - Court 14 |
Emily Bennett
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 10 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 12 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
5-7, 6-3, 12-10 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 19 |
Amahle Fihlela
|
Storm VEENSTRA [3]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 20 |
Jade Harty
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 9 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 10 |
Storm VEENSTRA [3]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 19 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Storm VEENSTRA [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Amahle Fihlela
|
Jade Harty
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
Amahle Fihlela
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-08-23 12:30pm | D1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Jade Harty
|
6-4, 1-6, 8-10 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
2020-08-22 12:00pm | E2 | WTS - Court 21 |
Mary-lynn COTTON [4]
|
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-08-22 1:30pm | E3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 1:30pm | E4 | WTS - Court 20 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Emily Bennett
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E5 | - |
|
Mary-lynn COTTON [4]
|
|
2020-08-23 8:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 13 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Emily Bennett
|
6-3, 3-6, 3-10 |
2020-08-23 12:30pm | E7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Mary-lynn COTTON [4]
|
Emily Bennett
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-4 |
TBD | F1 | - |
|
Sian KRUGER
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
|
2020-08-23 8:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-23 12:30pm | G3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | H1 | - |
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|