GS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lara Olivier | ZA | Hopetown High | No | - |
[2] | Minka van Pletzen | Hopetown High | No | - | |
[3] | Iné du Plessis | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - |
[4] | Shona Evans | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Janè Steyn | ZA | De Aar Primary | No | - |
- | Mia van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Keila Tromp | Bailliepark | No | - | |
- | Amelia van Zijl | ZA | Hopetown High | No | - |
- | Maria Louw | Hopetown High | No | - | |
- | Clara Esterhuizen | Kathu Primary | No | - | |
- | Alani Nel | Kathu Primary | No | - | |
- | Mia Du Preez | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lija Holtzhausen | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nellmarie Hanekom | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Megan Bothma | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Rése Delport | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Lara Olivier [1]
|
Keila Tromp
|
8-1 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Mia van Rooyen
|
Alani Nel
|
6-8 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Shona Evans [4]
|
Nellmarie Hanekom
|
4-8 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Rése Delport
|
Lija Holtzhausen
|
8-7 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Clara Esterhuizen
|
Megan Bothma
|
8-0 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A6 | PAR - Court 6 |
Maria Louw
|
Iné du Plessis [3]
|
8-5 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A7 | Elcon - Court 1 |
Janè Steyn
|
Mia Du Preez
|
8-1 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A8 | Elcon - Court 2 |
Amelia van Zijl
|
Minka van Pletzen [2]
|
1-8 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A9 | PAR - Court 1 |
Lara Olivier [1]
|
Alani Nel
|
8-0 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A10 | PAR - Court 2 |
Nellmarie Hanekom
|
Rése Delport
|
8-0 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A11 | PAR - Court 3 |
Clara Esterhuizen
|
Maria Louw
|
4-8 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A12 | PAR - Court 4 |
Janè Steyn
|
Minka van Pletzen [2]
|
1-8 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A13 | PAR - Court 3 |
Lara Olivier [1]
|
Nellmarie Hanekom
|
8-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A14 | PAR - Court 4 |
Maria Louw
|
Minka van Pletzen [2]
|
0-8 |
2020-09-13 9:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 6 |
Lara Olivier [1]
|
Minka van Pletzen [2]
|
2-8 |
2020-09-13 9:00am | B1 | NEW - Court 1 |
Nellmarie Hanekom
|
Maria Louw
|
8-7 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | C1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Alani Nel
|
Rése Delport
|
8-4 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | C2 | PAR - Court 6 |
Clara Esterhuizen
|
Janè Steyn
|
5-8 |
2020-09-13 9:00am | C3 | NEW - Court 2 |
Alani Nel
|
Janè Steyn
|
1-8 |
2020-09-13 9:00am | D1 | NEW - Court 3 |
Rése Delport
|
Clara Esterhuizen
|
0-8 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Keila Tromp
|
Mia van Rooyen
|
8-3 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E2 | PAR - Court 6 |
Shona Evans [4]
|
Lija Holtzhausen
|
8-0 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | E3 | PAR - Court 1 |
Megan Bothma
|
Iné du Plessis [3]
|
4-8 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | E4 | PAR - Court 2 |
Mia Du Preez
|
Amelia van Zijl
|
2-8 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | E5 | PAR - Court 3 |
Keila Tromp
|
Shona Evans [4]
|
2-8 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | E6 | PAR - Court 4 |
Iné du Plessis [3]
|
Amelia van Zijl
|
8-2 |
2020-09-13 9:00am | E7 | NEW - Court 4 |
Shona Evans [4]
|
Iné du Plessis [3]
|
2-8 |
2020-09-13 10:30am | F1 | NEW - Court 1 |
Keila Tromp
|
Amelia van Zijl
|
4-8 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | G1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Mia van Rooyen
|
Lija Holtzhausen
|
8-3 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | G2 | PAR - Court 6 |
Megan Bothma
|
Mia Du Preez
|
8-2 |
2020-09-13 10:30am | G3 | NEW - Court 2 |
Mia van Rooyen
|
Megan Bothma
|
0-8 |
2020-09-13 10:30am | H1 | NEW - Court 3 |
Lija Holtzhausen
|
Mia Du Preez
|
6-8 |