GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
[2] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Joanné du Plessis | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
[4] | Annika van Rooyen | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Milla de klerk DE KLERK | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anne Reynders | ZA | Sentraal Hoërskool Bloemfontein | Yes | Alternate Alternate |
- | Jessica Barnard | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Carise van Rooyen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Anke Pienaar | ZA | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - |
- | Ilke Van Velden | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Suriese Loubser | |
- | Suriese Loubser | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-18 1:30pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Anke Pienaar
|
Anne Reynders
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-18 1:30pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Jessica Barnard
|
Ilke Van Velden
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Carise van Rooyen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Joanné du Plessis [3]
|
Anne Reynders
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Milla de klerk DE KLERK
|
Annika van Rooyen [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | A12 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Ilke Van Velden
|
Allegra van der Walt [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-19 3:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Anne Reynders
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-09-19 3:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Annika van Rooyen [4]
|
Allegra van der Walt [2]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-20 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Allegra van der Walt [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-10 |
2020-09-20 10:30am | B1 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Anne Reynders
|
Annika van Rooyen [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-19 3:30pm | C1 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Carise van Rooyen
|
Joanné du Plessis [3]
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2020-09-19 3:30pm | C2 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Milla de klerk DE KLERK
|
Ilke Van Velden
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-20 10:30am | C3 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Joanné du Plessis [3]
|
Ilke Van Velden
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-09-20 10:30am | D1 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Carise van Rooyen
|
Milla de klerk DE KLERK
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-09-20 10:30am | E7 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Anke Pienaar
|
Jessica Barnard
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |