GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tshidi Venter | ZA | Oranje Meisieskool | Yes | Alternate Alternate |
- | Jana DE KLERK | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Lienca Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Anja Volschenk | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
- | Le-Hanie NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
[3] | Yana Olivier | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Zanne Deale | ZA | Vrede Primary | No | - |
- | Arnel Theron | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[2] | Ciske Buys | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Daniella Loubser | |
[1] | Daniella Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-18 3:00pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Anja Volschenk
|
Le-Hanie NAUDE
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | A7 | - |
Zanne Deale
(Did not play)
|
Arnel Theron
|
Walkover |
2020-09-19 11:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Tshidi Venter [1]
|
Jana DE KLERK
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Lienca Ferreira [4]
|
Anja Volschenk
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Yana Olivier [3]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-19 12:30pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Arnel Theron
|
Ciske Buys [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-19 3:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Tshidi Venter [1]
|
Anja Volschenk
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
2020-09-19 3:00pm | A14 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Yana Olivier [3]
|
Ciske Buys [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-20 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Tshidi Venter [1]
|
Ciske Buys [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-20 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Anja Volschenk
|
Yana Olivier [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-19 3:00pm | C1 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Jana DE KLERK
|
Lienca Ferreira [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-19 3:00pm | C2 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Arnel Theron
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-09-20 9:00am | C3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Lienca Ferreira [4]
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-20 9:00am | D1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Jana DE KLERK
|
Arnel Theron
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-19 12:30pm | E7 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Le-Hanie NAUDE
|
Zanne Deale
|
3-6, 4-6 |