GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Hestie Wheeler | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
[3] | Elmay Breet | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
[4] | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Anouk Alexandra Viljoen | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
[6] | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Michelle Oosthuizen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[8] | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Jancke Greyling | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Sabriel Da Silva | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Minka Steyn | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ziane Gouws | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Nelia Theron | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ané Prinsloo | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Ghia Olivier | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Akeela Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Diane De Jager | Curro | No | - | |
- | Layla Coetzee | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Niela Gerson | ZA | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Janika Nel | ZA | Duineveld High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-26 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Ziane Gouws
|
Ghia Olivier
|
3-6, 6-0, 6-4 |
2020-10-26 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Layla Coetzee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-26 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Janika Nel
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-26 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Niela Gerson
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-26 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Diane De Jager
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-10-26 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Minka Steyn
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-26 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jancke Greyling
|
Sabriel Da Silva
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-0 |
2020-10-26 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ané Prinsloo
|
Nelia Theron
|
6-7(2), 3-6 |
2020-10-27 8:00am | A17 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
BAILEY SELVAM [1]
|
Ziane Gouws
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-10-27 8:00am | A18 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Layla Coetzee
|
Michelle Oosthuizen [7]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-27 8:00am | A19 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Elmay Breet [3]
|
Janika Nel
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2020-10-27 8:00am | A20 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Anouk Alexandra Viljoen [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-27 8:00am | A21 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Jesse de Villiers [8]
|
Diane De Jager
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-2 |
2020-10-27 8:00am | A22 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-10-27 9:30am | A23 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Takara Giles [6]
|
Jancke Greyling
(Ret.)
|
6-0, 1-0 Retired |
2020-10-27 9:30am | A24 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Nelia Theron
|
Hestie Wheeler [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-10-28 8:00am | A25 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
BAILEY SELVAM [1]
|
Layla Coetzee
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-28 8:00am | A26 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Elmay Breet [3]
|
Anouk Alexandra Viljoen [5]
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-28 8:00am | A27 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Jesse de Villiers [8]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-28 8:00am | A28 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Takara Giles [6]
|
Nelia Theron
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A29 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Layla Coetzee
|
Elmay Breet [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A30 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Jesse de Villiers [8]
|
Takara Giles [6]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Layla Coetzee
|
Jesse de Villiers [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 12:00pm | B1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Elmay Breet [3]
|
Takara Giles [6]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
BAILEY SELVAM [1]
|
Anouk Alexandra Viljoen [5]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Nelia Theron
|
7-6, 0-6, 5-10 |
N/A | C3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
BAILEY SELVAM [1]
(Did not play)
|
Nelia Theron
|
Walkover |
2020-10-29 12:00pm | D1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Anouk Alexandra Viljoen [5]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
5-7, 3-6 |
N/A | E1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Ziane Gouws
(Did not play)
|
Michelle Oosthuizen [7]
|
Walkover |
2020-10-28 8:00am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Janika Nel
|
Akeela Valdes
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-10-28 9:30am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Diane De Jager
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | E4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Jancke Greyling
(Did not play)
|
Hestie Wheeler [2]
|
Walkover |
2020-10-29 8:00am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Michelle Oosthuizen [7]
|
Janika Nel
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Diane De Jager
|
Hestie Wheeler [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-29 12:00pm | E7 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Janika Nel
|
Hestie Wheeler [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | F1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Michelle Oosthuizen [7]
(Did not play)
|
Diane De Jager
|
Walkover |
N/A | G3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-28 9:30am | I9 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Ghia Olivier
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
2-6, 6-2, 5-7 |
2020-10-28 9:30am | I10 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Lisa Beyers
|
Niela Gerson
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-28 9:30am | I11 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Minka Steyn
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-10-28 9:30am | I12 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Sabriel Da Silva
|
Ané Prinsloo
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | I13 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Niela Gerson
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | I14 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Ané Prinsloo
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-29 1:30pm | I15 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Ané Prinsloo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 1:30pm | J1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Niela Gerson
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | K1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Ghia Olivier
|
Lisa Beyers
|
7-5, 5-7, 10-8 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | K2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Minka Steyn
|
Sabriel Da Silva
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 1:30pm | K3 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ghia Olivier
|
Sabriel Da Silva
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2020-10-29 1:30pm | L1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Lisa Beyers
|
Minka Steyn
|
7-6, 7-5 |