BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thashil Naicker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Quintin Van Dyk | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Michiel Paul Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - | |
[9] | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[12] | Joshua Perry | St. Benedicts High | No | - | |
- | Siyabulela Maswabi | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - | |
- | Onalenna Maphalle | No | - | ||
[8] | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Jayden Myers | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Guy Leviner | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - | ||
- | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Musumbandila Tshivhase | No | - | ||
- | Blake Bekker | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[7] | Aadil Vally | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vutlhari Baloyi | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | No | - |
- | Taahir Mia | No | - | ||
[14] | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[10] | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Dante Bolani | No | - | ||
- | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tristan van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
[4] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
[6] | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | CJ Moeletsi | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
[16] | Pieter GROVE | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - | |
[15] | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Francois Boshoff | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Timothy Gordon | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[2] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-18 8:00am | A2 | Marks - Court 1 |
Thashil Naicker
|
Quintin Van Dyk
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A15 | - |
Musumbandila Tshivhase
(Did not play)
|
Blake Bekker
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A19 | Marks - Court 3 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Taahir Mia
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A23 | Marks - Court 4 |
Lourens Swanepoel
|
Tristan van der Linde
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A31 | Marks - Court 5 |
Francois Boshoff
|
Timothy Gordon
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A33 | Marks - Court 1 |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Quintin Van Dyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A34 | - |
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [9]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A35 | Marks - Court 9 |
Joshua Perry [12]
|
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A36 | Marks - Court 1 |
Onalenna Maphalle
|
RUAN DELPORT [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A37 | Marks - Court 2 |
Thando TSHILI [3]
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A38 | Marks - Court 3 |
Jayden Myers
|
Guy Leviner [11]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A39 | Marks - Court 4 |
Kamohelo Molapo [13]
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A40 | Marks - Court 2 |
Blake Bekker
|
Aadil Vally [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A41 | Marks - Court 5 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [5]
|
Vutlhari Baloyi
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A42 | Marks - Court 3 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Borys Alexander [14]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A43 | Marks - Court 6 |
Pavlos Christoforakis [10]
|
Dante Bolani
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A44 | Marks - Court 4 |
Lourens Swanepoel
|
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A45 | Marks - Court 7 |
Nathan TSAURA [6]
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A46 | Marks - Court 8 |
CJ Moeletsi
|
Pieter GROVE [16]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A47 | - |
Christiaan Campher [15]
|
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A48 | Marks - Court 5 |
Francois Boshoff
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A49 | Marks - Court 1 |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A50 | Marks - Court 2 |
Joshua Perry [12]
|
RUAN DELPORT [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A51 | Marks - Court 3 |
Thando TSHILI [3]
|
Guy Leviner [11]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A52 | Marks - Court 4 |
Kamohelo Molapo [13]
|
Aadil Vally [7]
|
5-7, 6-7(4) |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A53 | Marks - Court 5 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [5]
|
Borys Alexander [14]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A54 | Marks - Court 6 |
Pavlos Christoforakis [10]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A55 | Marks - Court 7 |
Nathan TSAURA [6]
|
Pieter GROVE [16]
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-0 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A56 | Marks - Court 8 |
Christiaan Campher [15]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A57 | Marks - Court 1 |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
RUAN DELPORT [8]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A58 | Marks - Court 2 |
Thando TSHILI [3]
|
Aadil Vally [7]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A59 | Marks - Court 3 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [5]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
|
6-7(5), 6-1, 7-5 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A60 | Marks - Court 4 |
Nathan TSAURA [6]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | A61 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Thando TSHILI [3]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | A62 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [5]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-22 9:00am | A63 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-22 9:00am | B1 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Thando TSHILI [3]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [5]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | C1 | Marks - Court 1 |
RUAN DELPORT [8]
|
Aadil Vally [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | C2 | Marks - Court 2 |
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
|
Nathan TSAURA [6]
|
6-1, 7-6(1) |
2020-12-21 8:00am | C3 | EPTC - Court 15 |
RUAN DELPORT [8]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | D1 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Aadil Vally [7]
|
Nathan TSAURA [6]
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-8 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | E1 | Marks - Court 4 |
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
Joshua Perry [12]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | E2 | Marks - Court 5 |
Guy Leviner [11]
|
Kamohelo Molapo [13]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | E3 | Marks - Court 6 |
Borys Alexander [14]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis [10]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | E4 | Marks - Court 7 |
Pieter GROVE [16]
|
Christiaan Campher [15]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | E5 | Marks - Court 9 |
Joshua Perry [12]
|
Guy Leviner [11]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | E6 | Marks - Court 10 |
Pavlos Christoforakis [10]
|
Christiaan Campher [15]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | E7 | Marks - Court 3 |
Guy Leviner [11]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis [10]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | F1 | Marks - Court 4 |
Joshua Perry [12]
|
Christiaan Campher [15]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | G1 | Marks - Court 1 |
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
Kamohelo Molapo [13]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | G2 | Marks - Court 2 |
Borys Alexander [14]
|
Pieter GROVE [16]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | G3 | Marks - Court 3 |
Kamohelo Molapo [13]
|
Borys Alexander [14]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | H1 | Marks - Court 4 |
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
Pieter GROVE [16]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I2 | Marks - Court 9 |
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
Onalenna Maphalle
|
6-4, 0-6, 2-10 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I3 | Marks - Court 1 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Jayden Myers
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I4 | Marks - Court 2 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Blake Bekker
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I5 | Marks - Court 3 |
Vutlhari Baloyi
|
Christiaan Franken
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I6 | Marks - Court 4 |
Dante Bolani
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I7 | Marks - Court 5 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
CJ Moeletsi
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | I9 | Marks - Court 8 |
Quintin Van Dyk
|
Onalenna Maphalle
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-8 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | I10 | Marks - Court 9 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | I11 | Marks - Court 1 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | I12 | Marks - Court 2 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Francois Boshoff
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | I13 | Marks - Court 3 |
Quintin Van Dyk
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-7(6), 1-6 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | I14 | Marks - Court 4 |
Lourens Swanepoel
|
Francois Boshoff
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | I15 | Marks - Court 5 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | J1 | Marks - Court 6 |
Quintin Van Dyk
|
Francois Boshoff
|
6-7(6), 7-6(4), 7-10 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | K1 | Marks - Court 5 |
Onalenna Maphalle
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | K2 | Marks - Court 6 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | K3 | Marks - Court 7 |
Onalenna Maphalle
|
Christiaan Franken
|
2-6, 6-7(4) |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | L1 | Marks - Court 8 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | M2 | Marks - Court 3 |
Jayden Myers
|
Blake Bekker
|
7-6(6), 2-6, 10-6 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | M3 | Marks - Court 4 |
Vutlhari Baloyi
(Def.)
|
Dante Bolani
|
|
2020-12-20 9:30am | M5 | Marks - Court 7 |
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
Jayden Myers
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | M6 | Marks - Court 8 |
Dante Bolani
|
CJ Moeletsi
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | M7 | Marks - Court 9 |
Jayden Myers
|
Dante Bolani
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-3 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | N1 | Marks - Court 10 |
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
CJ Moeletsi
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | Q27 | Marks - Court 5 |
Taahir Mia
|
Tristan van der Linde
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | Q30 | Marks - Court 9 |
Taahir Mia
|
Timothy Gordon
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 2:00pm | Q31 | Marks - Court 1 |
Thashil Naicker
|
Taahir Mia
|
0-6, 2-6 |