WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
- | Gizelle SWANEPOEL | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa van Heerden | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sinazo Solani | Maties Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Karli ROUX | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-30 2:00pm | A2 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
LEILA NEL
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-30 2:00pm | A4 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Lisa van Heerden
|
Sinazo Solani
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-30 2:00pm | A7 | SPTC - Court 7 |
DEVINA PILLAY
|
Marne DERCKSEN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-31 12:30pm | A9 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Delien KLEINHANS [1]
|
LEILA NEL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-31 12:30pm | A10 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Lente TALJARD [3]
|
Sinazo Solani
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-01-30 2:00pm | A11 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Makayla LOUBSER
|
Karli ROUX [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-31 12:30pm | A12 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Marne DERCKSEN
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-02-01 9:30am | A13 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Delien KLEINHANS [1]
|
Lente TALJARD [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-02-01 9:30am | A14 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Karli ROUX [4]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-02 8:00am | A15 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Delien KLEINHANS [1]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
2021-02-02 7:30am | B1 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Lente TALJARD [3]
|
Karli ROUX [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-02-02 7:30am | C1 | SPTC - Court 3 |
LEILA NEL
|
Sinazo Solani
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | C2 | - |
Makayla LOUBSER
|
Marne DERCKSEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-02 12:30pm | C3 | SPTC - Court 17 |
Sinazo Solani
|
Makayla LOUBSER
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-02-02 7:30am | E5 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
Lisa van Heerden
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-1 |
2021-02-02 12:30pm | E7 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
1-6, 4-6 |