BD 16 Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | John COETZEE | No | - |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[2] | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
[2] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Connor Thomas DOIG | No | - |
[3] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Boitshepo Maake | No | - |
[3] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
[4] | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Gerald Kruger | No | - | |
[4] | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Conrad Beneke | No | - | |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | Muhammad VALLY | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | Christiaan GROVE | No | - |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
- | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Keaton Holm | No | - |
- | Keaton Holm | ZA | Pearson High School | Brandon RIESEBERG | No | - |
- | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Wernich ROSSOUW | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | No | - |
- | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | Matthew Endrody | No | - |
- | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | Jake DOWNIE | No | - | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | William Scott | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | Takura MHWANDAGARA | No | - | |
- | Matthew Endrody | ZA | Christiaan van Rooyen | No | - | |
- | Takura MHWANDAGARA | ZW | Bedfordview Country Club | Alexander Hristov | No | - |
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Enzo LOOTS | No | - |
- | William Scott | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | Joshua CROWIE | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Kyle Nel | No | - |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Rudiger Dusselberg | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Wikus Boshoff | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | VIC ATAM | No | - | |
- | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Johan COETZEE | No | - |
- | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | James HART | No | - |
- | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-12 2:00pm | A1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
John COETZEE [1]
|
VIC ATAM
Muhammad VALLY
|
|
2021-01-12 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Brandon RIESEBERG
Keaton Holm
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Kyle Nel
|
|
2021-01-12 2:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Conrad Beneke [4]
Gerald Kruger [4]
|
Enzo LOOTS
Wikus Boshoff
|
|
2021-01-12 2:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Matthew Endrody
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
Jake DOWNIE
Rudiger Dusselberg
|
|
N/A | A5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Joshua CROWIE
William Scott
(Did not play)
|
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
Walkover |
2021-01-12 2:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Christiaan GROVE
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Boitshepo Maake [3]
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
|
|
2021-01-12 2:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Takura MHWANDAGARA
Alexander Hristov
|
Guy VORWERK
Johan COETZEE
|
|
N/A | A8 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
James HART
Wernich ROSSOUW
(Did not play)
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
|
Walkover |
2021-01-12 4:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
John COETZEE [1]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG
Keaton Holm
|
|
2021-01-12 4:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Conrad Beneke [4]
Gerald Kruger [4]
|
Jake DOWNIE
Rudiger Dusselberg
|
|
2021-01-12 4:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
Boitshepo Maake [3]
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
|
|
2021-01-12 4:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK
Johan COETZEE
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
|
|
2021-01-13 3:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
John COETZEE [1]
|
Jake DOWNIE
Rudiger Dusselberg
|
|
2021-01-13 3:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Boitshepo Maake [3]
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
|
|
2021-01-14 4:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
John COETZEE [1]
|
Boitshepo Maake [3]
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
|