GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniella Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | Joma Viljoen | No | - | |
[1] | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | Daniella Loubser | No | - |
[2] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | Savanah Olivier | No | - |
[2] | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Roxy Bredenkamp | No | - |
[3] | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | Botshelo Diseko | No | - |
[3] | Botshelo Diseko | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Milan Swanepoel | No | - |
[4] | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | Tanaka Mhlanga | No | - | |
[4] | Tanaka Mhlanga | Bulawayo Athletic Club | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | No | - | |
- | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | Kaylin Kroon | No | - | |
- | Anja Volschenk | Oranje Meisieskool | Lerato Mashaba | No | - | |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | No | - |
- | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | ZA | Nikilitha Ndungane | No | - | |
- | Rene Truter | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | Janique Beeslaar | No | - |
- | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | Emmly George | No | - |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Anja Volschenk | No | - |
- | Lisa Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | Diane De Jager | No | - |
- | Olivia Hughes | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Lea Dube | No | - |
- | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Olivia Hughes | No | - |
- | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | Leago Marokane | No | - |
- | Leago Marokane | Polokwane Tennis Club | Morakane Molaoa | No | - | |
- | Emmly George | ZW | Bulawayo Athletic Club | Isabelle Van wyk | No | - |
- | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Lisa Beyers | Yes | Diane De Jager |
- | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Annabelle Van Zyl | No | - |
- | Janique Beeslaar | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Rene Truter | No | - |
- | Janika Nel | ZA | Duineveld High | Caelan Bredenkamp | No | - |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Janika Nel | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Diane De Jager | Curro | Lisa Beyers | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-11 2:00pm | A2 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Diane De Jager
Lisa Beyers
|
Morakane Molaoa
Leago Marokane
|
|
2021-01-11 2:00pm | A3 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
Tanaka Mhlanga [4]
|
Rene Truter
Janique Beeslaar
|
|
2021-01-11 2:00pm | A4 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Emmly George
Isabelle Van wyk
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2021-01-11 2:00pm | A5 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Lerato Mashaba
Anja Volschenk
|
Janika Nel
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
|
2021-01-11 2:00pm | A7 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Lea Dube
Olivia Hughes
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
Kaylin Kroon
|
|
2021-01-12 12:30pm | A9 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Daniella Loubser [1]
Joma Viljoen [1]
(Ret.)
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu
Lisa Beyers
|
Retired |
2021-01-12 12:30pm | A10 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
Tanaka Mhlanga [4]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
|
2021-01-12 12:30pm | A11 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Janika Nel
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Milan Swanepoel [3]
Botshelo Diseko [3]
|
|
2021-01-12 12:30pm | A12 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Lea Dube
Olivia Hughes
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
|
2021-01-12 2:00pm | A13 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu
Lisa Beyers
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
Tanaka Mhlanga [4]
|
|
2021-01-12 2:00pm | A14 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Milan Swanepoel [3]
Botshelo Diseko [3]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
|
2021-01-13 11:00am | A15 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
Tanaka Mhlanga [4]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
Savanah Olivier [2]
|