WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | ||
[2] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
[3] | Tracey BULMER | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[4] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Jana Henning | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Alexis BANDUCCI | No | - | ||
- | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Carmen lyons | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-12 2:45pm | A1 | EP - Court E |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-02-12 1:30pm | A2 | EP - Court A |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-4 |
2021-02-12 1:30pm | A3 | EP - Court B |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
|
Kyla STEYN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-12 1:30pm | A4 | EP - Court C |
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Simone STEYN
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-12 2:45pm | A5 | EP - Court F |
Carmen lyons
|
Lize SULLWALD
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-12 1:30pm | A6 | EP - Court D |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Tracey BULMER [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-12 2:45pm | A7 | EP - Court D |
Jana Henning
|
Isabella Basson
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-12 4:00pm | A8 | EP - Court A |
Tyrah COOK
|
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | A9 | WAT - Court 1 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | A10 | WAT - Court 2 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Simone STEYN
|
3-6, 6-7(6) |
2021-02-13 7:30am | A11 | WAT - Court 3 |
Lize SULLWALD
|
Tracey BULMER [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | A12 | WAT - Court 4 |
Isabella Basson
|
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-2 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | A13 | EP - Court A |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
Simone STEYN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | A14 | EP - Court B |
Tracey BULMER [3]
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | A15 | EP - Court B |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
Tracey BULMER [3]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | B1 | EP - Court C |
Simone STEYN
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-10 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | C1 | EP - Court C |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Kyla STEYN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | C2 | EP - Court D |
Lize SULLWALD
|
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | C3 | EP - Court D |
Kyla STEYN
|
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | D1 | EP - Court E |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Lize SULLWALD
|
6-4, 6-7(4), 10-6 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | E1 | WAT - Court 5 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | E2 | WAT - Court 6 |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
(Did not play)
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Walkover |
2021-02-13 9:00am | E3 | WAT - Court 1 |
Carmen lyons
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-1, 5-7, 3-10 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | E4 | WAT - Court 2 |
Jana Henning
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | E5 | EP - Court E |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | E6 | EP - Court F |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Jana Henning
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | E7 | EP - Court F |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Jana Henning
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | F1 | EP - Court G |
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-3, 7-6(5) |
N/A | G2 | EP - Court B |
Carmen lyons
|
Tyrah COOK
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-14 1:30pm | G3 | EP - Court A |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Carmen lyons
|
7-5, 6-1 |