GS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Chidalu Emily Mwim | Glenstantia Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Ariane AGUÉ | BJ | Wendywood Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Kara Colin | No | - | ||
- | Ina Ras | AHMS | No | - | |
- | Presencia Ndhlovu | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anri Steyn | AHMS | No | - | |
- | Dane Bezuidenhout | Monument park | No | - | |
- | Mia Kriel | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
- | Kira Dannheisser | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Celeste Matsaudza | ZW | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | EP - Court C |
Celeste Matsaudza
|
Dane Bezuidenhout
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-12 4:00pm | A5 | EP - Court D |
Kira Dannheisser
|
Anri Steyn
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-12 4:00pm | A7 | EP - Court E |
Presencia Ndhlovu
|
Ina Ras
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-02-13 12:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Chidalu Emily Mwim [1]
|
Celeste Matsaudza
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-5 |
2021-02-13 12:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kara Colin [4]
|
Mia Kriel
|
2-6, 7-6(4), 10-7 |
2021-02-13 12:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kira Dannheisser
|
Ariane AGUÉ [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-13 12:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Ina Ras
|
Kara BARNARD [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | A13 | EP - Court C |
Chidalu Emily Mwim [1]
|
Kara Colin [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | A14 | EP - Court D |
Kira Dannheisser
|
Kara BARNARD [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | A15 | EP - Court C |
Chidalu Emily Mwim [1]
|
Kira Dannheisser
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | B1 | EP - Court D |
Kara Colin [4]
|
Kara BARNARD [2]
|
7-6(4), 2-6, 12-10 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | C1 | EP - Court E |
Celeste Matsaudza
|
Mia Kriel
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | C2 | EP - Court F |
Ariane AGUÉ [3]
|
Ina Ras
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | C3 | EP - Court E |
Celeste Matsaudza
|
Ina Ras
|
6-7(3), 3-6 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | D1 | EP - Court F |
Mia Kriel
|
Ariane AGUÉ [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | E6 | EP - Court A |
Anri Steyn
|
Presencia Ndhlovu
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-6 |