GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Kaitlin Meyer | Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga | No | - | |
[4] | Petra WASSENAAR | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Niané Pretorius | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Anna Lipchin | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Akeela Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Siphesihle Maphalala | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Hannah van Wyk | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Leani Scheepers | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Kristi KOEKEMOER | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-16 2:45pm | A2 | MTC - Court 3 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Hannah van Wyk
|
6-4, 6-0 |
N/A | A4 | MTC - Court 4 |
Takara Giles
|
Kristi KOEKEMOER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-04-16 2:45pm | A5 | MTC - Court 5 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Niané Pretorius
|
6-2, 3-6, 11-13 |
2021-04-16 2:45pm | A7 | MTC - Court 6 |
Siphesihle Maphalala
|
Leani Scheepers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-17 10:30am | A9 | MTC - Court 3 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
Akeela Valdes
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-17 10:30am | A10 | MTC - Court 4 |
Petra WASSENAAR [4]
|
Takara Giles
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-17 10:30am | A11 | MTC - Court 5 |
Niané Pretorius
|
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-17 10:30am | A12 | MTC - Court 6 |
Siphesihle Maphalala
|
Hannah Crafford [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-17 1:00pm | A13 | MTC - Court 1 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
Petra WASSENAAR [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-04-17 1:00pm | A14 | MTC - Court 2 |
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
|
Hannah Crafford [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-18 8:00am | A15 | MTC - Court 1 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
Hannah Crafford [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-18 9:15am | B1 | MTC - Court 2 |
Petra WASSENAAR [4]
|
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-04-17 1:00pm | C1 | MTC - Court 3 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Takara Giles
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-17 1:00pm | C2 | MTC - Court 4 |
Niané Pretorius
|
Siphesihle Maphalala
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-18 9:15am | C3 | MTC - Court 3 |
Takara Giles
|
Niané Pretorius
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-18 9:15am | D1 | MTC - Court 4 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Siphesihle Maphalala
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-04-17 10:30am | E6 | MTC - Court 8 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Leani Scheepers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-18 9:15am | E7 | MTC - Court 5 |
Hannah van Wyk
|
Anna Lipchin
|
3-6, 3-6 |