BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[3] | Raynard Rossouw | Goedehoop Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Mias Bezuidenhout | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Nkosiphendule Zulu | ZA | Middlebury College | No | - |
- | Louis Bredenkamp | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | No | - |
- | Tanner Napier | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Willem du Plooy | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | marcus froneman | Middelburg Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ruben Walker | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Petri Eksteen | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-16 2:45pm | A2 | MTC - Court 7 |
Tanner Napier
|
Nkosiphendule Zulu
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-16 2:45pm | A4 | MTC - Court 8 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Petri Eksteen
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-04-16 1:30pm | A5 | MTC - Court 3 |
Robbie Smuts
|
marcus froneman
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-3 |
2021-04-16 1:30pm | A6 | MTC - Court 8 |
Louis Bredenkamp
|
Mias Bezuidenhout [4]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-04-16 4:00pm | A7 | MTC - Court 3 |
Ruben Walker
|
Willem du Plooy
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-17 8:00am | A9 | MTC - Court 3 |
Alex Petrov [1]
|
Tanner Napier
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-17 8:00am | A10 | MTC - Court 4 |
Raynard Rossouw [3]
|
Petri Eksteen
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-17 8:00am | A11 | MTC - Court 5 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Mias Bezuidenhout [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2021-04-17 8:00am | A12 | MTC - Court 6 |
Willem du Plooy
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-17 11:45am | A13 | MTC - Court 5 |
Alex Petrov [1]
|
Petri Eksteen
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-04-17 11:45am | A14 | MTC - Court 6 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-18 8:00am | A15 | MTC - Court 4 |
Alex Petrov [1]
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-04-18 8:00am | B1 | MTC - Court 2 |
Petri Eksteen
|
Robbie Smuts
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-04-17 11:45am | C1 | MTC - Court 7 |
Tanner Napier
|
Raynard Rossouw [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 12-10 |
2021-04-17 11:45am | C2 | MTC - Court 8 |
Mias Bezuidenhout [4]
|
Willem du Plooy
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-18 8:00am | C3 | MTC - Court 5 |
Tanner Napier
|
Mias Bezuidenhout [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-18 8:00am | D1 | MTC - Court 7 |
Raynard Rossouw [3]
|
Willem du Plooy
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-04-16 4:00pm | E3 | MTC - Court 4 |
marcus froneman
|
Louis Bredenkamp
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-10 |
2021-04-17 8:00am | E5 | MTC - Court 7 |
Nkosiphendule Zulu
|
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-17 8:00am | E6 | MTC - Court 8 |
Louis Bredenkamp
|
Ruben Walker
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-18 8:00am | E7 | MTC - Court 8 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Louis Bredenkamp
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-18 9:15am | F1 | MTC - Court 1 |
Nkosiphendule Zulu
|
Ruben Walker
|
2-6, 2-6 |