BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicolai Paraian | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[2] | Sambulo Moyo | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Coenraad Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Nwabo Gxumisa | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Brayden Batchelor | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Constantine Covary | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | azad muralidhara | US | No | - | |
- | BJORN Dupreez | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mats Du Preez | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Elio De Angelis | IT | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Ethan-David Richards | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
- | Luca van Coller | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-06-12 11:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Constantine Covary
|
BJORN Dupreez
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-12 11:00am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Ethan-David Richards
|
Luca van Coller
|
4-6, 6-2, 2-6 |
2021-06-12 12:30pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
azad muralidhara
|
Mats Du Preez
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-12 12:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Brayden Batchelor
|
Elio De Angelis
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-13 2:00pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Nicolai Paraian [1]
|
BJORN Dupreez
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-06-13 2:00pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Coenraad Roux [3]
|
Luca van Coller
|
6-3, 7-6(6) |
2021-06-13 2:00pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Mats Du Preez
|
Nwabo Gxumisa [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-06-13 2:00pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Elio De Angelis
|
Sambulo Moyo [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Nicolai Paraian [1]
|
Coenraad Roux [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Mats Du Preez
|
Sambulo Moyo [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-20 9:30am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Nicolai Paraian [1]
|
Sambulo Moyo [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-06-20 11:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Coenraad Roux [3]
|
Mats Du Preez
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | C1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
BJORN Dupreez
|
Luca van Coller
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-0 |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | C2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Nwabo Gxumisa [4]
|
Elio De Angelis
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2021-06-20 12:30pm | C3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
BJORN Dupreez
|
Elio De Angelis
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-7 |
2021-06-20 12:30pm | D1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Luca van Coller
|
Nwabo Gxumisa [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-06-13 2:00pm | E5 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Constantine Covary
|
Ethan-David Richards
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-06-13 2:00pm | E6 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
azad muralidhara
|
Brayden Batchelor
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | E7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Constantine Covary
|
Brayden Batchelor
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | F1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Ethan-David Richards
|
azad muralidhara
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |