BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[2] | Alternate 2 | Yes | Jayden SUMMERS | ||
[3] | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[4] | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | No | - |
- | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-07-30 3:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-1 |
2021-07-30 3:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alexander Hristov [4]
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-07-30 3:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Borys Alexander
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-5 |
2021-07-30 3:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2021-07-30 3:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Lourens Swanepoel
|
Gerald Kruger [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-07-30 3:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
7-6, 5-7, 4-10 |
N/A | A8 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Beukes Van den Berg
|
Alternate 2 [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-07-31 11:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-07-31 11:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Alexander Hristov [4]
|
Borys Alexander
|
4-6, 6-1, 8-10 |
2021-07-31 11:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Gerald Kruger [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-07-31 11:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Wikus Boshoff
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-07-31 2:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
Borys Alexander
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-07-31 2:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Gerald Kruger [3]
(Ret.)
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
6-7, 0-1 Retired |
2021-08-01 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Borys Alexander
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-07-31 2:00pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Alexander Hristov [4]
|
3-6, 6-1 |
2021-07-31 2:00pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-08-01 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Alexander Hristov [4]
|
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Wikus Boshoff
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-07-31 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Michaèl Bell
|
1-6, 7-6, 10-12 |
2021-07-31 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-07-31 2:00pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-07-31 2:00pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Lourens Swanepoel
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-01 9:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2021-08-01 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Michaèl Bell
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-08-01 9:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-2, 6-4 |