WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
[3] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | KAYLA ESSELEN | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Susan NORTJE | ZA | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
- | Jaiden du Toit | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Carisa Liebenberg | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-06 1:30pm | A2 | FGE - Court 3 |
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-08-06 3:30pm | A4 | FGE - Court 3 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-06 1:30pm | A5 | FGE - Court 3 |
Susan NORTJE
|
Wilmien VOS
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
N/A | A7 | FGE - Court 3 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
Jaiden du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-07 10:00am | A9 | FGE - Court 3 |
Sarah MILLARD [1]
|
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-08-07 12:00pm | A10 | FGE - Court 3 |
Megan GIBBS [3]
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |
2021-08-07 4:00pm | A11 | FGE - Court 3 |
Wilmien VOS
|
Rebecca BRODY [4]
|
6-0, 3-6, 6-3 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | A12 | FGE - Court 3 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-08 9:15am | A13 | TT - Court 1 |
Sarah MILLARD [1]
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-08 9:15am | A14 | TT - Court 2 |
Wilmien VOS
|
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-08 11:45am | A15 | TT - Court 2 |
Sarah MILLARD [1]
|
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-08 1:00pm | B1 | TT - Court 1 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Wilmien VOS
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-08 10:30am | C1 | TT - Court 1 |
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
Megan GIBBS [3]
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 |
2021-08-08 10:30am | C2 | TT - Court 2 |
Rebecca BRODY [4]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
6-2, 6-7(5), 5-10 |
2021-08-08 1:00pm | C3 | TT - Court 2 |
Megan GIBBS [3]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-08 2:15pm | D1 | TT - Court 2 |
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
Rebecca BRODY [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-07 2:00pm | E5 | FGE - Court 3 |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-08-08 11:45am | E7 | TT - Court 1 |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
Susan NORTJE
|
0-6, 3-6 |